Folders |
2018 Results - Denison Bob Shannon Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: On The Mark Timing Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2018 10:03 AM
Bob Shannon Invitational - 2/3/2018
Hosted by: Denison University
Site: Mitchell Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell: M 7.69 2/24/2017 Ajai Brooks, Denison
Denison: D 7.69 2/24/2017 Ajai Brooks, Denison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quinn Harlan FR Roanoke 7.82q 1
2 Christina Cook SR Thomas More 8.05q 5
3 Claire Aurand SO Roanoke 8.08q 3
4 Jonah Edwards SR Kenyon 8.22q 2
5 Amanda Clay SR Ohio Wesleya 8.28q 4
6 Chenxi Yuan JR Carnegie Mel 8.29q 5
7 Rachael Barber FR Rio Grande 8.30q 5
8 Jaliyah Atkinson SO Ohio Wesleya 8.34q 1
9 Alyssa Acevedo JR Ohio Wesleya 8.37 4
10 Megan Sievers SO Ohio Wesleya 8.40 5
11 Missy Emery FR Mount Vernon 8.42 1
12 Autumn Hair JR Carnegie Mel 8.43 2
13 Savannah Hemmer SR Transylvania 8.45 4
14 Tatiana Cherry-Santos FR Roanoke 8.46 2
15 Korri Palmer SO Wooster 8.57 4 8.569
15 Amarii Johnson JR Ohio Wesleya 8.57 3 8.569
17 Morgan Freyhof JR Ohio Wesleya 8.58 3
18 Emmalee Sullivan SO Wooster 8.67 3
19 Jordan Prall SO Muskingum 8.89 1
20 Bethany Herron SR Transylvania 8.90 1
21 Tristen Wiles SR Muskingum 8.90 5
22 Danni Gutelius FR Denison 8.99 3
23 Mackenzie Hester SR Thomas More 9.02 3
24 Trustyn Holland-Kerkes FR Muskingum 9.05 4
25 Alexa Smitherman FR Mount Vernon 9.07 1
26 Cassady Thrapp FR Mount Vernon 9.08 1
27 Darby Whelan SO Transylvania 9.15 2
28 Samantha Clark SO Thomas More 9.20 2
29 Caroline Olsen FR Mount Vernon 9.20 5
30 Edy De Arco FR Ohio Wesleya 9.61 5
31 Julia Josowitz SR Kenyon 9.81 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Mitchell: M 7.69 2/24/2017 Ajai Brooks, Denison
Denison: D 7.69 2/24/2017 Ajai Brooks, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Quinn Harlan FR Roanoke 7.72 10
2 Claire Aurand SO Roanoke 8.10 8
3 Christina Cook SR Thomas More 8.19 6
4 Jonah Edwards SR Kenyon 8.21 5
5 Chenxi Yuan JR Carnegie Mel 8.22 4
6 Rachael Barber FR Rio Grande 8.27 3
7 Amanda Clay SR Ohio Wesleya 8.28 2
8 Jaliyah Atkinson SO Ohio Wesleya 8.37 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 25.14 3/8/2014 Tiffany Davis, Denison
Denison: D 24.61 3/14/2014 Tiffany Davis, Denison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Claire Aurand SO Roanoke 27.06 2 10
2 Sarah Cook SR Carnegie Mel 27.34 3 8
3 Cirrus Robinson SO Ohio Wesleya 27.41 1 6
4 Megan Sievers SO Ohio Wesleya 27.47 2 5
5 Savannah Hemmer SR Transylvania 27.79 3 4
6 Madi Oiler FR Rio Grande 27.83 2 3
7 Morgan Smith SO Ohio Wesleya 27.92 4 2
8 Alison Moreau FR Roanoke 27.96 3 1
9 Jaliyah Atkinson SO Ohio Wesleya 28.12 1
10 Taylor Tackett FR Rio Grande 28.18 2
11 Danielle Blount SO Transylvania 28.43 4
12 Rachael Barber FR Rio Grande 28.51 3
13 Erika Womack JR Wooster 28.61 10
14 Tatiana Cherry-Santos FR Roanoke 28.78 4
15 Ashley Smiley FR Ohio Wesleya 28.82 5
16 Morgan Freyhof JR Ohio Wesleya 29.08 3
17 Mackenzie Hester SR Thomas More 29.23 6
18 Amarii Johnson JR Ohio Wesleya 29.31 4
19 Hannah Lacey SO Washington & 29.36 4
20 Emmalee Sullivan SO Wooster 29.64 5
21 Caitlin Guthrie FR Washington & 29.80 6
22 Molly Smith FR Denison 29.89 7
23 Jennifer Swecker SO Thomas More 29.91 9
24 Caitlyn Haas SO Kenyon 30.03 6
25 Elleri Vitwar SO Roanoke 30.34 7
26 Sofia Carrasco FR Washington & 30.69 6
27 Sydney Chandler SO Denison 30.80 6 30.792
28 Alexa Smitherman FR Mount Vernon 30.80 7 30.798
29 Erin Sheehan FR Ohio Wesleya 30.83 8
30 Elizabeth Stanley FR Kenyon 31.04 7
31 Samantha Clark SO Thomas More 31.20 9
32 Erin Herock FR Washington & 31.28 5
33 Kelsie Linden SO St. Vincent 31.42 7
34 Louise Tester FR Roanoke 31.43 8
35 Sandra Spearman FR Mount Vernon 31.54 10
36 Bethany Herron SR Transylvania 31.73 8
37 Kendall Sperber FR Roanoke 31.86 9
38 Chase Weiland FR Washington & 32.70 8
39 Edy De Arco FR Ohio Wesleya 32.91 9
40 Julia Josowitz SR Kenyon 32.96 9
41 Cassady Thrapp FR Mount Vernon 33.15 10
42 Elise Tran JR Kenyon 34.69 10
43 Ehlana Lingenfelter FR Muskingum 35.77 10
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 57.61 1/22/2000 Genita Dickey, Robert Morris
Denison: D 57.74 2001 Jill Westerfeld, Denison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christina Cook SR Thomas More 59.19 1 10
2 Sarah Cook SR Carnegie Mel 59.26 1 8
3 Debarati Bhanja JR Carnegie Mel 1:01.10 1 6
4 Morgan Smith SO Ohio Wesleya 1:01.70 2 5
5 Gillian Blackwell SR Kenyon 1:01.91 2 4
6 Cirrus Robinson SO Ohio Wesleya 1:02.55 1 3
7 Madi Oiler FR Rio Grande 1:02.65 3 2
8 Taylor Tackett FR Rio Grande 1:02.68 3 1
9 Valerie Reiling FR Carnegie Mel 1:02.82 2
10 Emily Ball FR Roanoke 1:03.72 3
11 Hannah Lacey SO Washington & 1:03.95 2
12 Erin Ross FR Ohio Wesleya 1:04.85 5
13 Molly Smith FR Denison 1:04.92 3
14 Mary Double FR Muskingum 1:05.65 4
15 Saja Alexander FR Roanoke 1:05.86 2
16 Julia Higgins JR Wooster 1:06.58 5
17 Caitlin Guthrie FR Washington & 1:06.80 4
18 Sofia Carrasco FR Washington & 1:06.86 5
19 Taylor Forsythe SO Washington & 1:07.00 5
20 Sydney Chandler SO Denison 1:07.18 4
21 Ashley Smiley FR Ohio Wesleya 1:07.52 4
22 Kali Nolan FR Transylvania 1:08.15 6
23 Caroline Chang SR Kenyon 1:08.45 4
24 Madeleine Robben FR Roanoke 1:08.46 5
25 Brittany Mallette SO Roanoke 1:09.05 6
26 Audrey Cordova SO Wooster 1:10.12 6
27 Elizabeth Stanley FR Kenyon 1:11.18 6
28 Chase Weiland FR Washington & 1:18.37 6
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 2:15.57 2/23/2007 Sarah Shinn, Ohio Wesleyan
Denison: D 2:15.86 2005 Kim Murley, Denison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Gerber SO Mount Vernon 2:25.18 1 10
2 Alexis Mattson FR Roanoke 2:26.63 1 8
3 Rachel Bush JR Ohio Wesleya 2:28.27 1 6
4 Allison Barthol FR Roanoke 2:30.31 1 5
5 Destiny Braden FR Ohio Wesleya 2:30.65 1 4
6 Rachel Glatt SR St. Vincent 2:31.66 1 3
7 Kelsey Etherton SR Thomas More 2:31.87 2 2
8 Vayda Farino SO Carnegie Mel 2:32.48 2 1
9 Keri Lawrence SR Rio Grande 2:32.91 2
10 Rachel Timberlake FR Muskingum 2:33.69 4
11 Makayla Trebella FR Ohio Wesleya 2:33.80 1
12 Kristen Cook SO Mount Vernon 2:34.79 4
13 Erica VanHoose SO Ohio Wesleya 2:35.44 1
14 Hanna Feuer FR Kenyon 2:36.46 2
15 Ashley Ferguson SR Wooster 2:37.26 2
16 Alexis Kandel SR Mount Vernon 2:37.50 2
17 Mallory Weiss FR Washington & 2:38.95 2
18 Jessi Urichich FR Thomas More 2:40.81 3
19 Rachel Jones FR Carnegie Mel 2:41.33 3
20 Keegan Barone SO Carnegie Mel 2:41.55 3 2:41.543
21 Camille Baxter FR Kenyon 2:41.55 3 2:41.548
22 Reaghan Haines SO Rio Grande 2:42.08 3
23 Maggie Harris SO Thomas More 2:43.58 3
24 Nikki Scheman SR Kenyon 2:45.12 3
25 Lindsey Baxter SO Roanoke 2:45.38 2
26 Natalie Kleier SO Thomas More 2:46.34 4
27 Hannah Perry-Zeik SR Kenyon 2:47.89 3
28 Phielie Dinsel FR Kenyon 2:49.73 4
29 Olivia Bates FR Mount Vernon 2:50.58 4
30 Heidi Sines SO Muskingum 2:51.62 3
31 Brieanna Sutherland SO Washington & 2:53.63 2
32 Maddie Morgan SR Kenyon 2:54.80 4
33 Grace Montgomery SO Wooster 2:55.18 3
34 Gabby Towler FR Mount Vernon 2:57.31 4
35 Alyssa Gaines FR Mount Vernon 3:00.05 4
36 Dominique Webber SO Thomas More 3:05.14 3
37 Demeisha Ransom FR Muskingum 3:08.03 4
38 Ally Priebe FR Transylvania 3:14.09 4
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 5:01.41 3/8/2014 Cara DeAngelis, Ohio Wesleyan
Denison: D 5:14.35 3/5/2016 Kate Benson, Denison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kathryn Reilly SO Carnegie Mel 5:17.93 1 10
2 Rose Ciriello JR Carnegie Mel 5:27.71 1 8
3 Wade Lacey JR Carnegie Mel 5:29.69 1 6
4 Isabelle Chickanosky FR Carnegie Mel 5:30.16 1 5
5 Valerie Collins SO Carnegie Mel 5:33.69 1 4
6 Rachel Timberlake FR Muskingum 5:34.53 2 3
7 Rachel Bush JR Ohio Wesleya 5:38.14 1 2
8 Sophie Niekamp FR Kenyon 5:43.26 1 1
9 Nicole Shi FR Carnegie Mel 5:44.38 1
10 Alexis Kandel SR Mount Vernon 5:46.32 2
11 Jessica Brinker SO St. Vincent 5:48.94 1
12 Natalie Kleier SO Thomas More 5:52.72 1
13 Cece Dye SR Kenyon 5:56.15 2
14 Ashley Brown FR Mount Vernon 5:57.29 2
15 Adira Jarman SR Ohio Wesleya 6:03.28 1
16 Emma Busch FR Wooster 6:06.75 1
17 Isabelle Di'Tullio SO Mount Vernon 6:07.66 2
18 Brooklyn Duewel SO Mount Vernon 6:08.10 1
19 Keely Ames JR Muskingum 6:09.61 2
20 Natalya Buchwald SR Carnegie Mel 6:12.03 2
21 Alyssa Gaines FR Mount Vernon 6:15.22 2
22 Olivia Bates FR Mount Vernon 6:17.04 2
23 Emily Rohm FR St. Vincent 6:20.04 2
24 Josie Cunningham FR Transylvania 6:21.41 2
25 Reaghan Beaver FR Wooster 6:21.78 2
26 Kelsey Miller SO Rio Grande 6:23.61 2
27 Gabby Towler FR Mount Vernon 6:32.82 2
28 Michelle Neiser JR Thomas More 6:47.29 2
29 Julia Miraglia FR Carnegie Mel 6:57.91 2
30 Ally Priebe FR Transylvania 7:05.45 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 9:55.07 2/24/2017 Kelsey Chambers, Wheeling Jesuit
Denison: D 10:15.44 2/15/2014 Olivia Galano, Denison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cortney Johnson FR Kenyon 10:49.21 1 10
2 Margaret Czapski SR St. Vincent 10:54.92 1 8
3 Lucy Williams JR Rio Grande 10:58.63 1 6
4 MaKenzie McKirgan JR Mount Vernon 11:02.97 1 5
5 Rachel Reolfi SO Carnegie Mel 11:09.14 1 4
6 Maggie Briceland JR Washington & 11:21.74 1 3
7 Erin O'Connor SO Denison 11:23.84 1 2
8 Caitlin Culberg JR Ohio Wesleya 11:25.82 1 1
9 Payton McAninch SO Washington & 11:39.12 1
10 Lily Valentine SO Kenyon 11:45.40 1
11 Tommy Solberg FR Denison 11:49.35 1
12 Hannah Robart FR Washington & 11:49.93 1
13 Phoebe Osterhout SR Denison 11:56.40 1
14 Bryanna Bolha JR Mount Vernon 12:04.52 2
15 Sarah Radziewicz FR Denison 12:05.55 1
16 Hannah Bush FR Ohio Wesleya 12:08.46 1
17 Ashley Brown FR Mount Vernon 12:09.57 2
18 Keely Lovato SO Kenyon 12:10.84 2
19 Brooklyn Duewel SO Mount Vernon 12:14.63 2
20 Rochelle Valore SO St. Vincent 12:26.65 2
21 Olivia Trauner SO Washington & 12:32.72 2
22 Angelica Gutter JR Washington & 12:40.77 2
23 Olivia Straka SO St. Vincent 12:43.76 2
24 Josie Cunningham FR Transylvania 13:07.07 2
25 Erin Ball FR Muskingum 13:26.80 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Mitchell: M 17:19.23 3/7/2014 Emma Lehmann, Oberlin
Denison: D 17:24.59 3/7/2014 Olivia Galano, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emmalyn Lindsey SO Carnegie Mel 19:03.48 10
2 Parvathi Meyyappan FR Carnegie Mel 19:07.46 8
3 Quinn Harrigan JR Kenyon 19:16.98 6
4 Madeline Frank SR Kenyon 19:56.72 5
5 Elizabeth Deaton SR Transylvania 20:55.52 4
6 Rebecca Facktor JR Transylvania 21:28.32 3
7 Kate Sullivan FR Washington & 23:16.37 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Mitchell: M 8.88 2/7/2016 Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace
Denison: D 9.18 2/28/2016 Aedin Brennan, Denison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amirah Strauther FR Rio Grande 9.34q 1
2 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 9.45q 2
3 Alyssa Acevedo JR Ohio Wesleya 9.53q 3
4 Olivia Kee JR Transylvania 10.01q 3
5 Joanna Baranowski SO Carnegie Mel 10.04q 2
6 Carolyn Webster JR Wooster 10.27q 1
7 Hannah Doore SR Muskingum 10.32q 1
8 Madison Padgett FR Roanoke 10.34q 2
9 Rian Boelter SO Transylvania 10.43 2
10 Louisa Smith FR Muskingum 10.48 3
11 Trustyn Holland-Kerkes FR Muskingum 10.54 1
12 Keegan Barone SO Carnegie Mel 10.56 3
13 Julia Higgins JR Wooster 10.61 2
14 Dakota Sicurella SR Thomas More 11.13 2
15 Cassady Thrapp FR Mount Vernon 11.22 1
16 Erin Herock FR Washington & 11.37 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Mitchell: M 8.88 2/7/2016 Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace
Denison: D 9.18 2/28/2016 Aedin Brennan, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 9.25 10
2 Amirah Strauther FR Rio Grande 9.28 8
3 Alyssa Acevedo JR Ohio Wesleya 9.90 6
4 Olivia Kee JR Transylvania 10.01 5
5 Joanna Baranowski SO Carnegie Mel 10.12 4
6 Madison Padgett FR Roanoke 10.30 3
7 Carolyn Webster JR Wooster 10.36 2
8 Hannah Doore SR Muskingum 10.43 1
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 1:44.52 3/8/2014 Ohio Wesleyan
H Fouch, S Wright, P Springhetti, S Johnson
Denison: D 1:44.98 2001 Denison
D Gray, A Nickel, J Berner, J Weserfeld,
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wooster 1:53.96 1 10
1) Korri Palmer SO 2) Regan Szalay SO
3) Julia Higgins JR 4) Erika Womack JR
2 Transylvania 1:55.90 1 8
1) Savannah Hemmer SR 2) Olivia Kee JR
3) Kali Nolan FR 4) Danielle Blount SO
3 Washington & Jefferson 1:58.75 1 6
1) Lauren Williams-Wiles JR 2) Erin Herock FR
3) Ally Leasure SO 4) Taylor Forsythe SO
4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:58.84 2 5
1) Missy Emery FR 2) Sandra Spearman FR
3) Caroline Olsen FR 4) Alexa Smitherman FR
5 Denison 1:59.08 2 4
1) Danni Gutelius FR 2) Sydney Lerda SO
3) Sydney Chandler SO 4) Molly Smith FR
6 Muskingum 2:02.39 1 3
1) Jordan Prall SO 2) Mary Double FR
3) Trustyn Holland-Kerkes FR 4) Louisa Smith FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 3:59.64 2/23/2001 Denison
A Nickel, M Cluss, J Berner, J Westerfeld
Denison: D 3:59.64 2/23/2001 Denison
A Nickel, M Cluss, J Berner, J Westerfeld
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roanoke 4:18.54 1 10
1) Saja Alexander FR 2) Claire Aurand SO
3) Emily Ball FR 4) Allison Barthol FR
2 Thomas More 4:19.04 1 8
1) Kelsey Etherton SR 2) Jessi Urichich FR
3) Mackenzie Hester SR 4) Christina Cook SR
3 Carnegie Mellon 4:20.96 1 6
1) Debarati Bhanja JR 2) Joanna Baranowski SO
3) Valerie Reiling FR 4) Sarah Cook SR
4 Ohio Wesleyan 4:24.57 1 5
1) Erin Ross FR 2) Morgan Smith SO
3) Erica VanHoose SO 4) Makayla Trebella FR
5 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:30.84 2 4
1) Rachel Gerber SO 2) Kristen Cook SO
3) Alexis Kandel SR 4) Katie Kearns FR
6 Carnegie Mellon 'B' x4:31.56 1
1) Vayda Farino SO 2) Rose Ciriello JR
3) Kathryn Reilly SO 4) Valerie Collins SO
7 Thomas More 'B' x4:58.53 2
1) Natalie Kleier SO 2) Maggie Harris SO
3) Dominique Webber SO 4) Michelle Neiser JR
-- Roanoke 'B' DNF 2
1) Lindsey Baxter SO 2) Brittany Mallette SO
3) Alexis Mattson FR 4) Caleigh McKay SO
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Mitchell: M 12:14.34 2/28/2003 Allegheny
L Shouey, B Woods, L Hayes, L Shouey
Denison: D 12:18.55 2003 Denison
K Murley, A Nickel, L ross, J Hufnagel
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kenyon 13:00.03 10
1) Rosa Rumora JR 2) Caitlyn Haas SO
3) Molly Hunt SR 4) Gracie Moses SO
2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 13:23.62 8
1) Jessica Brinker SO 2) Kelsie Linden SO
3) Rachel Glatt SR 4) Margaret Czapski SR
3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 13:28.75 6
1) Bryanna Bolha JR 2) Katie Kearns FR
3) Kristen Cook SO 4) Rachel Gerber SO
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Mitchell: M 1.83m 2/13/1999 Nyhla Rothwell 6-0, Wilmington
Denison: D 1.72m 3/4/2017 Hannah Hall 5-7.75, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hannah Hall SR Denison 1.55m 5-01.00 10
2 Amirah Strauther FR Rio Grande 1.55m 5-01.00 7
2 Tiffany Moore SO Ohio Wesleya 1.55m 5-01.00 7
4 Louisa Smith FR Muskingum 1.45m 4-09.00 5
5 Alison Moreau FR Roanoke 1.45m 4-09.00 4
6 Danni Gutelius FR Denison 1.45m 4-09.00 3
7 Duffy Lemire FR Kenyon 1.45m 4-09.00 2
8 Julie Bush SO Washington & 1.40m 4-07.00 0.50
8 Nicole Rozsa SR Ohio Wesleya 1.40m 4-07.00 0.50
-- Rachel Whitehill JR Thomas More NH
-- Kimberly Taylor JR Muskingum NH
-- Samantha Clark SO Thomas More NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Mitchell: M 4.50m 2/26/2016 Kristen Hixson 14-9, Unattached
Denison: D 3.23m 2009 Emily Hammeren 10-7, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katie Browning SR Rio Grande 3.50m 11-05.75 10
2 Nicole Rozsa SR Ohio Wesleya 3.35m 10-11.75 8
3 Michelle Karabin SO Carnegie Mel 3.35m 10-11.75 6
4 Lindsey Baxter SO Roanoke 3.20m 10-06.00 5
5 Georgia Hopps-Weber FR Wooster 3.20m 10-06.00 4
6 Joanna Baranowski SO Carnegie Mel 3.05m 10-00.00 2.50
6 Sarah Miholer SR Carnegie Mel 3.05m 10-00.00 2.50
8 Sutton Amthor FR Kenyon 3.05m 10-00.00 1
9 Erin Sheehan FR Ohio Wesleya 3.05m 10-00.00
10 Mackenzie Kellar SR Wooster 2.90m 9-06.25
11 Elleri Vitwar SO Roanoke 2.75m 9-00.25
12 Louise Tester FR Roanoke 2.75m 9-00.25
13 Shelby Lewis JR Transylvania 2.60m 8-06.25
14 Kendall Sperber FR Roanoke 2.60m 8-06.25
15 Alexis Shomon SO Ohio Wesleya 2.60m 8-06.25
16 Hannah Doore SR Muskingum 2.25m 7-04.50
17 Ginger Glass SO Carnegie Mel 2.15m 7-00.50
-- Ehlana Lingenfelter FR Muskingum NH
-- Anna Holley SR Roanoke NH
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Mitchell: M 5.72m 2/7/2016 Melanie Winters 18-9, Baldwin Wallace
Denison: D 5.52m 3/7/2015 Aedin Brennan 18-1.5, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alyssa Acevedo JR Ohio Wesleya 5.20m 17-00.75 10
2 Ashley Smiley FR Ohio Wesleya 4.90m 16-01.00 8
3 Carolyn Webster JR Wooster 4.87m 15-11.75 6
4 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 4.86m 15-11.50 5
5 Autumn Hair JR Carnegie Mel 4.86m 15-11.50 4
6 Bailey Parks FR Roanoke 4.63m 15-02.25 3
7 Ally Leasure SO Washington & 4.55m 14-11.25 2
8 Madison Padgett FR Roanoke 4.49m 14-08.75 1
9 Mary Double FR Muskingum 4.45m 14-07.25
10 Danielle Blount SO Transylvania 4.43m 14-06.50
11 Mallory Crane JR Wooster 4.41m 14-05.75
12 Taylor Forsythe SO Washington & 4.37m 14-04.00
13 Rian Boelter SO Transylvania 4.32m 14-02.25
14 Chenxi Yuan JR Carnegie Mel 4.19m 13-09.00
15 Dakota Sicurella SR Thomas More 4.12m 13-06.25
16 Kimberly Taylor JR Muskingum 4.10m 13-05.50
17 Samantha Clark SO Thomas More 3.86m 12-08.00
18 Rachel Whitehill JR Thomas More 3.83m 12-06.75
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Mitchell: M 11.61m 2/19/2005 Doreen Nagawa 38-1, Wilmington
Denison: D 11.86m 2/13/2016 Aedin Brennan 38-11, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devron Martin SR Kenyon 10.59m 34-09.00 10
2 Bailey Parks FR Roanoke 10.53m 34-06.75 8
3 Autumn Hair JR Carnegie Mel 10.12m 33-02.50 6
4 Tiffany Moore SO Ohio Wesleya 9.73m 31-11.25 5
5 Mallory Crane JR Wooster 9.44m 30-11.75 4
6 Taylor Forsythe SO Washington & 9.44m 30-11.75 3
7 Ally Leasure SO Washington & 9.28m 30-05.50 2
8 Dakota Sicurella SR Thomas More 9.16m 30-00.75 1
9 Rachael Barber FR Rio Grande 9.04m 29-08.00
-- Mary Double FR Muskingum FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Mitchell: M 14.52m 2/26/2016 Rashida Harris 47-7.75, Cuyahoga CC
Denison: D 13.08m 3/4/2017 Arlesha Cospy 43-11.25, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kasey Keith FR Mount Vernon 12.91m 42-04.25 10
2 Arlesha Cospy SR Denison 12.54m 41-01.75 8
3 Ari McPheters FR Ohio Wesleya 10.79m 35-05.00 6
4 Allison Gribben FR Thomas More 10.75m 35-03.25 5
5 Anna Vrancken FR Denison 10.63m 34-10.50 4
6 Funmilayo Lawal JR Kenyon 10.50m 34-05.50 3
7 Madison Haggerty SO Ohio Wesleya 10.39m 34-01.25 2
8 Nicole Moughrabi SO Roanoke 10.35m 33-11.50 1
9 Jordan Cormier JR Mount Vernon 10.18m 33-04.75
10 Alexis McJunkins FR Rio Grande 10.03m 32-11.00
11 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 9.92m 32-06.50
12 Christine Weber FR Wooster 9.66m 31-08.50
13 Maddy Uible FR Denison 9.66m 31-08.50
14 Jadah Jones SR Kenyon 9.56m 31-04.50
15 Chloe Hannah-Drullard SO Kenyon 9.55m 31-04.00
16 Samantha Tipton FR Washington & 9.44m 30-11.75
17 Krista Sudar FR Washington & 9.41m 30-10.50
18 Kiersten Chuc SR Carnegie Mel 9.18m 30-01.50
19 Tristen Wiles SR Muskingum 9.01m 29-06.75
20 Sarah Wozniak SO St. Vincent 8.85m 29-00.50
21 Alessandra Tully FR Carnegie Mel 8.64m 28-04.25
22 Alyssa Morin SO Ohio Wesleya 8.59m 28-02.25
23 Alexis Johnson JR Rio Grande 8.53m 28-00.00
24 Jessica Nix SR Denison 8.48m 27-10.00
25 Stacy Ware SO Washington & 8.22m 26-11.75
26 Hannah Doore SR Muskingum 8.17m 26-09.75
27 Haley Maglin SO Washington & 7.76m 25-05.50
28 Madison Padgett FR Roanoke 7.08m 23-02.75
29 Kassady Murphy JR Wooster 6.87m 22-06.50
-- Dominique Garrett SR Ohio Wesleya FOUL
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Mitchell: M 17.35m 2/6/2016 Kim Gallavan 56-11.25, Baldwin Wallace
Denison: D 15.49m 3/3/2017 Arlesha Cospy 43-11.25, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Funmilayo Lawal JR Kenyon 14.33m 47-00.25 10
2 Arlesha Cospy SR Denison 14.25m 46-09.00 8
3 Kiersten Chuc SR Carnegie Mel 13.85m 45-05.25 6
4 Jayna Jean-Jules SO Roanoke 12.35m 40-06.25 5
5 Jadah Jones SR Kenyon 12.33m 40-05.50 4
6 Kasey Keith FR Mount Vernon 12.19m 40-00.00 3
7 Ari McPheters FR Ohio Wesleya 12.16m 39-10.75 2
8 Madison Haggerty SO Ohio Wesleya 11.49m 37-08.50 1
9 Grace Carll JR Roanoke 11.40m 37-05.00
10 Alexis Johnson JR Rio Grande 11.02m 36-02.00
11 Alyssa Morin SO Ohio Wesleya 10.89m 35-08.75
12 Anna Vrancken FR Denison 10.87m 35-08.00
13 Chloe Hannah-Drullard SO Kenyon 10.82m 35-06.00
14 Krista Sudar FR Washington & 10.25m 33-07.50
15 Nicole Moughrabi SO Roanoke 10.19m 33-05.25
16 Kassady Murphy JR Wooster 10.13m 33-03.00
17 Alexa Barriero JR Carnegie Mel 10.08m 33-01.00
18 Christine Weber FR Wooster 9.56m 31-04.50
19 Alessandra Tully FR Carnegie Mel 9.51m 31-02.50
20 Allison Gribben FR Thomas More 8.80m 28-10.50
21 Samantha Tipton FR Washington & 8.72m 28-07.50
22 Alexis McJunkins FR Rio Grande 8.69m 28-06.25
23 Makahla Wiler FR Washington & 8.55m 28-00.75
24 Josey Lillibridge FR Muskingum 8.41m 27-07.25
25 Aurora Miller FR Muskingum 8.06m 26-05.50
26 Stacy Ware SO Washington & 8.00m 26-03.00
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell: M 6.88 3/8/2014 Victor Banjo, Wittenberg
Denison: D 6.99 3/8/2014 Quenton Richards, Denison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zavien Parker FR Rio Grande 7.03q 3
2 Tellis Horne FR Rio Grande 7.07q 6
3 Joseph Joe SO Mount Vernon 7.10q 4
4 Delontaye Morrow JR Ohio Wesleya 7.16q 2
5 Carl Jones Jr. JR Mount Vernon 7.18q 5 7.179
5 Nicolas Stewart SO Roanoke 7.18q 3 7.179
7 Rahmon Davis FR Mount Vernon 7.21q 1
8 Frankie Steward FR Thomas More 7.23q 2 7.223
9 Marquis Sena FR Ohio Wesleya 7.23 1 7.228
10 Jack Ryan FR Washington & 7.24 6
11 Clinton Campbell SR Rio Grande 7.26 7
12 Xavier O'Brien FR Roanoke 7.29 5
13 Thomas Mansfield SR Carnegie Mel 7.37 7
14 Will Richter SO Carnegie Mel 7.39 1 7.384
14 Devon Brown FR Denison 7.39 4 7.384
16 TJ Moore SO Thomas More 7.39 2 7.390
17 Malik Johnson FR Rio Grande 7.40 5
18 Zachary Taylor FR Washington & 7.41 4 7.407
19 Nick Jackson SO Ohio Wesleya 7.41 7 7.409
20 Drake Pence FR Wooster 7.42 7 7.411
21 Jonah Barnett FR Mount Vernon 7.42 6 7.417
22 Michael Cai FR Carnegie Mel 7.44 5
23 Stew German JR Mount Vernon 7.45 7
24 Jordon Templeton-Harris SO Washington & 7.47 4 7.467
25 Peyton Vining FR Denison 7.47 4 7.468
26 Troy Crawley FR Roanoke 7.51 5
27 David Carter JR Denison 7.52 6 7.512
28 Justin Fox JR Wooster 7.52 2 7.518
29 Grant Balogh FR Denison 7.52 4 7.520
30 Jabriri Davis FR Ohio Wesleya 7.54 1
31 Alex Dignazio SR St. Vincent 7.60 6 7.592
32 Adrian Shields SR Rio Grande 7.60 3 7.595
33 Alex Barrett SO Ohio Wesleya 7.60 3 7.598
34 Jacob Coplin SO Denison 7.62 3
35 Alexander Workman SO Mount Vernon 7.64 5
36 Tanguy Dauphin SR Carnegie Mel 7.67 7
37 Daschle Facemeyer JR Rio Grande 7.69 2
38 Dhroovaa Khannan SO Carnegie Mel 7.70 6
39 Kamari Spencer FR Muskingum 7.73 4
40 Derek Stover SR Muskingum 7.74 7
41 Alex Chin JR Denison 7.76 6
42 Ar'Reon Watson SR Kenyon 7.78 1
43 Corbin Turner FR Roanoke 7.80 1
44 Roger An SR Wooster 7.82 5
45 Donta Radcliffe FR Muskingum 7.83 2
46 Hunter Lewis SO Denison 7.91 2
47 Jackson Schorer FR Kenyon 7.97 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Mitchell: M 6.88 3/8/2014 Victor Banjo, Wittenberg
Denison: D 6.99 3/8/2014 Quenton Richards, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zavien Parker FR Rio Grande 7.02 10
2 Tellis Horne FR Rio Grande 7.04 8
3 Carl Jones Jr. JR Mount Vernon 7.10 6
4 Joseph Joe SO Mount Vernon 7.15 5
5 Delontaye Morrow JR Ohio Wesleya 7.17 4
6 Nicolas Stewart SO Roanoke 7.22 3 7.212
7 Rahmon Davis FR Mount Vernon 7.22 2 7.217
8 Frankie Steward FR Thomas More 7.22 1 7.220
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 22.21 3/8/2014 Colin McShane, Ohio Wesleyan
Denison: D 22.58 2009 Michael Barnes, Denison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zavien Parker FR Rio Grande 22.44 2 10
2 Tellis Horne FR Rio Grande 22.50 2 8
3 Clinton Campbell SR Rio Grande 22.98 2 6
4 Tommy Davis JR Ohio Wesleya 23.18 1 5
5 Xavier O'Brien FR Roanoke 23.26 3 4
6 Delontaye Morrow JR Ohio Wesleya 23.30 1 3
7 Jonah Barnett FR Mount Vernon 23.67 4 2
8 Frankie Steward FR Thomas More 23.69 5 1
9 Nick Jackson SO Ohio Wesleya 23.78 3
10 Justin Friday SO Ohio Wesleya 23.86 3 23.851
11 Fred Stinson SR Muskingum 23.86 5 23.856
12 Will Richter SO Carnegie Mel 23.93 4
13 Jabriri Davis FR Ohio Wesleya 24.08 5
14 Peyton Vining FR Denison 24.30 6
15 Devan Boyer SR Muskingum 24.34 5
16 Kevin Towle JR Kenyon 24.36 4 24.352
17 Connor Whitaker SO Mount Vernon 24.36 4 24.355
18 Troy Crawley FR Roanoke 24.38 6
19 Hamzah Massaquoi SO Washington & 24.40 6
20 Rahmon Davis FR Mount Vernon 24.41 8
21 Alex Dignazio SR St. Vincent 24.42 6
22 Alex Barrett SO Ohio Wesleya 24.43 5
23 Qiyam Stewart FR Kenyon 24.53 3
24 Tanguy Dauphin SR Carnegie Mel 24.57 2
25 Jack Ryan FR Washington & 24.70 6
26 Adrian Shields SR Rio Grande 24.99 4
27 Ryan Dec FR Denison 25.19 1
28 Michael Cai FR Carnegie Mel 25.40 1
29 Roger An SR Wooster 25.78 7
30 Andrew James SO Thomas More 26.34 8
31 Jackson Schorer FR Kenyon 26.69 7
32 Nick Fulton FR Muskingum 27.05 7
33 Sebastian Lambert SO St. Vincent 27.32 7
34 Maxwell Giarrusso FR Denison 27.38 8
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 49.28 2/14/1998 Bill McFarlane, Muskingum
Denison: D 48.84 1986 Scott Shorney, Denison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Micah Ray FR Roanoke 51.93 2 10
2 Isaac Mills JR Carnegie Mel 52.22 1 8
3 Tommy Davis JR Ohio Wesleya 52.71 2 6
4 Sterling Smith FR Rio Grande 52.75 1 5
5 Corey Young SO Thomas More 53.26 3 4
6 Grant Johnson FR Carnegie Mel 53.54 2 3
7 Dwight Nelson JR Washington & 53.61 3 2
8 Aaron Rogers FR Roanoke 54.05 2 1
9 Fred Stinson SR Muskingum 54.27 1
10 Paul Houston SO Roanoke 54.50 4
11 Hamzah Massaquoi SO Washington & 54.71 4
12 Jack Petrecca JR Wooster 55.28 3
13 Myles Parker JR Wooster 55.33 5
14 Daschle Facemeyer JR Rio Grande 55.39 4
15 Luke Couchman FR Mount Vernon 55.48 5
16 Quinton Broomfield JR Ohio Wesleya 55.49 1
17 Shawndale Mincy FR Thomas More 56.06 5
18 Marvell Conner SO Mount Vernon 56.30 4
19 Kevin Kelly FR Carnegie Mel 56.53 4
20 Michael Bonebrake Denison Alumni 57.77 2
21 Ethan Bradley SO Kenyon 57.83 6
22 Roger An SR Wooster 58.11 6
23 Demario Jordan FR Rio Grande 58.17 5
24 Sebastian Lambert SO St. Vincent 1:01.14 6
25 Yongxiang Zhao FR Kenyon 1:02.31 6
26 Jackson Pine SR Kenyon 1:04.37 3
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 1:52.72 3/3/2003 Geoff Lambert, Wabash
Denison: D 1:54.14 2007 Lex Hultquist, Denison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evan Larrick SR Carnegie Mel 1:59.54 1 10
2 Ryan Lesmez SO Ohio Wesleya 2:00.92 1 8
3 Laurence Jaross SR St. Vincent 2:00.95 1 6
4 Christopher Loos JR Thomas More 2:01.19 2 5
5 Darcy Isaiah SO Ohio Wesleya 2:01.96 1 4
6 Michael Cabral FR Carnegie Mel 2:02.35 2 3
7 Zach Munn SR Denison 2:03.30 1 2
8 Kevin Waterman SR Roanoke 2:03.80 1 1
9 Benjamin Foster SO Denison 2:03.93 2
10 Ben Heim FR Washington & 2:04.62 1
11 Muhamed Bicic FR Carnegie Mel 2:04.80 2
12 Alan Holdheide FR Rio Grande 2:04.88 1
13 Matt Klonowski FR Wooster 2:04.91 3
14 Brian Lief JR Wooster 2:05.35 1
15 Matias Jonsson FR Carnegie Mel 2:05.84 2
16 John Soppanish SO Muskingum 2:06.25 2
17 Ben Weinberg SR Kenyon 2:06.26 3
18 Kudzovi Nuakey FR Ohio Wesleya 2:06.31 2
19 Will Greene SO St. Vincent 2:06.53 2
20 Frankie King FR St. Vincent 2:06.70 1
21 Matthew Karee FR Carnegie Mel 2:06.91 2
22 Dan Sharp SO Mount Vernon 2:06.98 2
23 Alec Carlson SO Roanoke 2:07.88 3
24 Zachary Dalton FR Roanoke 2:07.96 3
25 Ronny Smith JR Thomas More 2:09.23 4
26 Graham MacFarquhar FR Carnegie Mel 2:09.56 5
27 Logan Skolosh SO Muskingum 2:09.57 3
28 Charles Nilson FR Carnegie Mel 2:10.20 4
29 Aedan Pettit SO Wooster 2:10.34 2
30 Kyler Brock FR Ohio Wesleya 2:11.13 4
31 Paul Neubauer FR Kenyon 2:11.35 5
32 Nick Weiss FR Mount Vernon 2:11.42 4
33 Brandon West SR Thomas More 2:11.55 3
34 Logan Osborne FR Muskingum 2:12.30 5
35 Jake Dennie Denison Alumni 2:12.96 5
36 Alexander Workman SO Mount Vernon 2:13.20 5
37 Alec Drabish SO Washington & 2:13.30 3
38 Hunter Yoder FR Mount Vernon 2:13.58 5
39 Noah Trunzo FR Washington & 2:13.87 3
40 Aidan Enright FR Wooster 2:14.95 3
41 Josh Weigand SO Muskingum 2:15.37 4
42 Colin Wall SR Roanoke 2:15.41 4
43 Chris Lawson SR Thomas More 2:15.80 5
44 Thomas Guidotti FR Kenyon 2:16.13 5
45 Andrew Carter SR Transylvania 2:17.54 5
46 George Goldman SO Kenyon 2:19.37 4
47 Andrew Murray JR Muskingum 2:19.99 4
48 Chris Stoll SR Kenyon 2:27.19 5
49 Dean Freitag FR Rio Grande 2:32.12 5
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 4:10.84 3/6/2010 Tony Dipre, Allegheny
Denison: D 4:12.15 2/18/2012 Makorobondo "Dee" Salukombo, Denison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arthur Dzieniszewski FR Carnegie Mel 4:22.19 1 10
2 Harley Moyer JR Washington & 4:22.29 1 8
3 Liam Walsh SO Carnegie Mel 4:23.62 1 6
4 Evan Yukevich SO Carnegie Mel 4:24.74 1 5
5 Benjamin Foster SO Denison 4:27.21 1 4
6 Ben Heim FR Washington & 4:31.32 1 3
7 Nick Horton SR Ohio Wesleya 4:32.67 1 2
8 Mark Moody JR Carnegie Mel 4:40.40 1 1
9 Trey Razanauskas FR Washington & 4:43.16 2
10 Ben Bratzler FR Kenyon 4:44.33 2
11 Ahmed Hamed SO Ohio Wesleya 4:44.63 1
12 Ryan Auld SR Carnegie Mel 4:45.47 1
13 Alec Drabish SO Washington & 4:47.57 2
14 Ronny Smith JR Thomas More 4:49.43 2
15 Josh Queener SO Ohio Wesleya 4:50.27 2
16 Darian Pacula SR Mount Vernon 4:50.33 2
17 Athey Crump SO Roanoke 4:51.62 2
18 Nick Weiss FR Mount Vernon 4:53.21 3
19 Daniel Hojnacki SR Kenyon 4:53.90 3
20 Patrick Ahlgren FR Kenyon 4:54.53 2
21 Andrew Gold JR Wooster 4:55.34 2
22 Hunter Yoder FR Mount Vernon 4:55.64 3
23 Ben Loeper SO Ohio Wesleya 4:56.48 2
24 Andrew Murray JR Muskingum 5:01.40 3
25 Sam Cain FR Muskingum 5:02.07 3
26 Andrew Wedeking SO Kenyon 5:06.01 3
27 Andrew Carter SR Transylvania 5:07.49 3
28 Luke Glenn FR Thomas More 5:11.54 3
29 Ben James FR Mount Vernon 5:22.40 3
30 Dean Freitag FR Rio Grande 5:38.35 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Mitchell: M 8:24.24 2/22/2013 Stewar Jones, Wheeling Jesuit
Denison: D 8:33.45 3/3/2012 Makorobondo "Dee" Salukombo, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George Harter JR Carnegie Mel 8:50.05 10
2 William Mitchell JR Carnegie Mel 8:57.15 8
3 Harley Moyer JR Washington & 9:07.83 6
4 Hunter Hartshorne SO Carnegie Mel 9:12.18 5
5 Mohamed Farah FR Rio Grande 9:13.27 4
6 Eli Urban SO St. Vincent 9:16.58 3
7 Noah Menuez JR Mount Vernon 9:18.84 2
8 Shane Burkhart JR Washington & 9:21.89 1
9 Daniel Frame JR Ohio Wesleya 9:23.09
10 Brennan Crawford JR Mount Vernon 9:26.06
11 Oscar Ramirez SO Thomas More 9:27.30
12 Ross Klocke JR Thomas More 9:31.97
13 Nick Barry FR Ohio Wesleya 9:45.73
14 Hyuga Uchida JR Wooster 9:47.33
15 Doug McIntire SO Muskingum 9:52.25
16 Darian Pacula SR Mount Vernon 9:54.01
17 Jackson Todd FR Wooster 9:59.39
18 Jonas Wudkwych FR St. Vincent 10:00.56
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Mitchell: M 14:40.42 3/7/2003 Dan Princic, Allegheny
Denison: D 14:21.20 3/10/2012 Makorobondo "Dee" Salukombo, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Naveen Pai FR Carnegie Mel 15:20.22 10
2 Harrison Branch-Shaw SO Carnegie Mel 15:30.70 8
3 Trey Razanauskas FR Washington & 15:41.29 6
4 Jacob Halasowski JR Carnegie Mel 15:45.09 5
5 Howard Daniels SR Roanoke 15:54.70 4
6 Michael Campbell JR Thomas More 16:01.86 3
7 Jackson Feinknopf JR Wooster 16:09.68 2
8 Vincent Lewis SO Kenyon 16:11.25 1
9 Tommy Johnson SO Kenyon 16:16.61
10 Nicolas Motta FR Carnegie Mel 16:19.74
11 Kyle Rose JR Kenyon 16:27.90
12 Jacob Lofton JR Mount Vernon 16:32.87
13 Clayton Watters SO Denison 16:35.38
14 Sam Beech Denison Alumni 16:42.35
15 William Koenig SR Wooster 16:46.71
16 Adam Cromwell FR Denison 16:47.51
17 John Franz FR Muskingum 17:07.20
18 Rhys Fitschen-Brown SO Denison 17:13.76
19 Darrell Corn FR Transylvania 17:15.29
20 Nathan Gordon SO Kenyon 18:39.26
21 Henri Hegemier FR Denison 19:38.60
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Mitchell: M 8.19 3/8/2014 Ronni Posthauser, Wabash
Denison: D 8.72 2/18/2017 Isaac Reed, Denison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quinton Broomfield JR Ohio Wesleya 8.69q 2
2 Tanner Burton FR Roanoke 8.80q 1
3 Colton Orr SR Kenyon 8.93q 2
4 Isaac Reed JR Denison 9.00q 1
5 Connor Whitaker SO Mount Vernon 9.06q 2
6 Andrew James SO Thomas More 9.42q 2
7 Derek Stover SR Muskingum 9.50q 2
8 James Dixie SO Denison 9.53q 1
9 Jack Ruddy SO Denison 9.73 2
10 Dwight Nelson JR Washington & 9.83 1
11 Austin Miller SO Mount Vernon 9.93 1
12 Maxwell Giarrusso FR Denison 11.09 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Mitchell: M 8.19 3/8/2014 Ronni Posthauser, Wabash
Denison: D 8.72 2/18/2017 Isaac Reed, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Quinton Broomfield JR Ohio Wesleya 8.70 10
2 Isaac Reed JR Denison 8.83 8
3 Connor Whitaker SO Mount Vernon 8.90 6
4 Tanner Burton FR Roanoke 8.94 5
5 Colton Orr SR Kenyon 8.95 4
6 Andrew James SO Thomas More 9.30 3
7 Derek Stover SR Muskingum 9.31 2
8 James Dixie SO Denison 10.11 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 1:29.99 3/8/2014 Ohio Wesleyan
C McShane, M Hunter, B Brunett, A Turner
Mitchell: M 1:29.99 3/3/2000 Ohio Weslyan
J Martin, C Choice, M Churpek, T Stillman
Denison: D 1:32.07 2001 Denison
S Hinkson, A Rosenzweig, A Hulbirt, H Winn
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:33.41 1 10
1) Delontaye Morrow JR 2) Tommy Davis JR
3) Marquis Sena FR 4) Griffin Peyton SR
2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:35.04 1 8
1) Jonah Barnett FR 2) Luke Couchman FR
3) Connor Whitaker SO 4) Carl Jones Jr. JR
3 Thomas More 1:35.70 1 6
1) Corey Young SO 2) Ryan Jackson, Jr. JR
3) Montez Taylor FR 4) Frankie Steward FR
4 Carnegie Mellon 1:35.76 2 5
1) Will Richter SO 2) Tanguy Dauphin SR
3) Rai Walters SO 4) Isaac Mills JR
5 Carnegie Mellon 'B' x1:36.25 2
1) Cameron Smith SR 2) Frederick Dauphin SO
3) Reed Farber JR 4) Eloy Fernandez SR
6 Wooster 1:37.24 1 4
1) Justin Fox JR 2) Myles Parker JR
3) Camryn Pollard FR 4) Drake Pence FR
7 Denison 1:37.28 1 3
1) Grant Balogh FR 2) Alex Chin JR
3) Devon Brown FR 4) Jack Ruddy SO
8 Muskingum 1:38.98 2 2
1) Blake Weidner SR 2) Fred Stinson SR
3) Devan Boyer SR 4) Kamari Spencer FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Mitchell: M 3:19.74 2/23/2001 Miami University
Denison: D 3:21.77 1999 Denison
S Hinkson, A Rosenzweig, A Hulbirt, H Winn
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roanoke 3:31.54 1 10
1) Xavier O'Brien FR 2) Aaron Rogers FR
3) Paul Houston SO 4) Micah Ray FR
2 Rio Grande 3:31.95 1 8
1) Clinton Campbell SR 2) Sterling Smith FR
3) Tellis Horne FR 4) Zavien Parker FR
3 Carnegie Mellon 'C' x3:33.21 1
1) Grant Johnson FR 2) Liam Walsh SO
3) Evan Larrick SR 4) Isaac Mills JR
4 Thomas More 3:37.30 2 6
1) Christopher Loos JR 2) Zach Hans SR
3) TJ Moore SO 4) Corey Young SO
5 Ohio Wesleyan 3:37.84 1 5
1) Darcy Isaiah SO 2) Kudzovi Nuakey FR
3) Nick Horton SR 4) Ryan Lesmez SO
6 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:40.99 3 4
1) Luke Couchman FR 2) Nick Weiss FR
3) Marvell Conner SO 4) Noah Nordquist SO
7 Wooster 3:41.69 1 3
1) Myles Parker JR 2) Brian Lief JR
3) Aedan Pettit SO 4) Jack Petrecca JR
8 Carnegie Mellon 3:44.72 1 2
1) Kevin Frey FR 2) Charles Nilson FR
3) Matthew Karee FR 4) Evan Yukevich SO
9 Muskingum 3:44.79 2 1
1) Fred Stinson SR 2) John Soppanish SO
3) Logan Osborne FR 4) Doug McIntire SO
10 Kenyon 3:47.21 2
1) Kevin Towle JR 2) Ben Bratzler FR
3) Ar'Reon Watson SR 4) Qiyam Stewart FR
11 Roanoke 'B' x3:47.74 3
1) Athey Crump SO 2) Zachary Dalton FR
3) Tucker McKay SO 4) Colin Wall SR
12 Thomas More 'B' x3:52.75 3
1) Ryan Jackson, Jr. JR 2) Andrew James SO
3) Zack Osburg SO 4) Chris Lawson SR
13 Ohio Wesleyan 'B' x3:53.86 3
1) Nick Jackson SO 2) Ben Loeper SO
3) Ahmed Hamed SO 4) Kyler Brock FR
14 Wooster 'B' x3:54.41 2
1) Camryn Pollard FR 2) Andrew Gold JR
3) Justin Fox JR 4) Matt Klonowski FR
-- Denison DNF 3
1) Isaac Andrews SO 2) Benjamin Foster SO
3) Zach Munn SR 4) Jack Ruddy SO
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Mitchell: M 10:17.53 2/23/2001 Cedarville
j Mark, C Reynolds, E Nehus, S Reyes
Denison: D 10:21.32 2009 Denison
L Hulquist, m Barnes, B Pendery, D Salukombo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carnegie Mellon 10:43.25 10
1) Muhamed Bicic FR 2) Michael Cai FR
3) Michael Cabral FR 4) Matthew Karee FR
2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10:43.40 8
1) Laurence Jaross SR 2) Eli Urban SO
3) Frankie King FR 4) Will Greene SO
3 Thomas More 11:01.66 6
1) Oscar Ramirez SO 2) Zack Osburg SO
3) Brandon West SR 4) Ross Klocke JR
4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 11:12.71 5
1) Brennan Crawford JR 2) Noah Nordquist SO
3) Dan Sharp SO 4) Noah Menuez JR
5 Roanoke 11:29.74 4
1) Nathaniel Willis SO 2) Tucker McKay SO
3) Alec Carlson SO 4) Devyn Heron FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Mitchell: M 2.12m 1999 Tremaine Young 6-11.5, Ohio University
Denison: D 2.05m 1980 James Jones 6-8.75, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Nordquist SR Mount Vernon 1.97m 6-05.50 10
2 Reed Farber JR Carnegie Mel 1.85m 6-00.75 8
3 Blake Weidner SR Muskingum 1.85m 6-00.75 6
4 Delontaye Morrow JR Ohio Wesleya 1.80m 5-10.75 5
5 Jordan Wallace JR Muskingum 1.75m 5-08.75 4
6 Matthew Sloan FR Carnegie Mel 1.75m 5-08.75 3
-- Zack Osburg SO Thomas More NH
-- Tanguy Dauphin SR Carnegie Mel NH
-- Cameron Smith SR Carnegie Mel NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Mitchell: M 5.55m 3/7/2003 Jeremy Scott 18-2.75, Allegheny
Denison: D 4.91m 1971 Charles Best 16-1.5, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Mansfield SR Carnegie Mel 4.40m 14-05.25 10
2 Alexander Liu FR Carnegie Mel 4.25m 13-11.25 8
3 Alan Holdheide FR Rio Grande 4.10m 13-05.25 6
4 Jon Murphy FR Carnegie Mel 4.10m 13-05.25 5
5 Corbin Turner FR Roanoke 3.95m 12-11.50 4
6 RJ Whitehill SO Thomas More 3.80m 12-05.50 2.50
6 Branden Brookfield SO Transylvania 3.80m 12-05.50 2.50
8 Eli Willis FR Rio Grande 3.80m 12-05.50 0.50
8 Ryan Everidge SO Thomas More 3.80m 12-05.50 0.50
10 Jacob Nowell SR Wooster 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Alexander Workman SO Mount Vernon 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Dylan Lew FR Carnegie Mel 3.65m 11-11.75
13 Church Humphreys SR Denison 3.50m 11-05.75
14 Austin Miller SO Mount Vernon 3.35m 10-11.75
15 Jordan Wallace JR Muskingum 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Nick Fulton FR Muskingum NH
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Mitchell: M 6.97m 1/26/2002 Craig Neely 22-10.5, Ohio Wesleyan
Denison: D 7.46m 1987 Scott Shorney 24-5.75, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rai Walters SO Carnegie Mel 6.50m 21-04.00 10
2 David Carter JR Denison 6.46m 21-02.50 8
3 Blake Weidner SR Muskingum 6.45m 21-02.00 6
4 Stew German JR Mount Vernon 6.40m 21-00.00 5
5 Zachary Taylor FR Washington & 6.34m 20-09.75 4
6 Logan Winkler JR Thomas More 6.32m 20-09.00 3
7 Tanner Orr JR Kenyon 6.30m 20-08.00 2
8 Jacob Coplin SO Denison 6.21m 20-04.50 1
9 Frederick Dauphin SO Carnegie Mel 6.09m 19-11.75
10 Jabriri Davis FR Ohio Wesleya 6.06m 19-10.75
11 Jarrett Art JR Wooster 6.01m 19-08.75
12 Devon Brown FR Denison 5.87m 19-03.25
13 Alex Barrett SO Ohio Wesleya 5.82m 19-01.25
14 Isaac Reed JR Denison 5.72m 18-09.25
15 Cameron Smith SR Carnegie Mel 5.71m 18-09.00
16 Nathan Mccullough JR Transylvania 5.65m 18-06.50
17 Eloy Fernandez SR Carnegie Mel 5.63m 18-05.75
18 Alexander Workman SO Mount Vernon 5.59m 18-04.25
19 Ryan Everidge SO Thomas More 5.16m 16-11.25
20 Trevor Meal FR Washington & 4.96m 16-03.25
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Mitchell: M 14.44m 3/1/2002 Craig Neely 47-4.75, Ohio Wesleyan
Denison: D 14.43m 2/27/2015 Wallace Branche 47-4.25, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Carter JR Denison 13.95m 45-09.25 10
2 Frederick Dauphin SO Carnegie Mel 13.05m 42-09.75 8
3 Eloy Fernandez SR Carnegie Mel 13.05m 42-09.75 6
4 James Dixie SO Denison 12.74m 41-09.75 5
5 Grant Johnson FR Carnegie Mel 12.66m 41-06.50 4
6 Reed Farber JR Carnegie Mel 12.26m 40-02.75 3
7 Matthew Sloan FR Carnegie Mel 12.22m 40-01.25 2
8 Nathan Mccullough JR Transylvania 12.09m 39-08.00 1
9 Logan Winkler JR Thomas More 12.07m 39-07.25
10 Darien Rameriz-Wilson FR Ohio Wesleya 12.06m 39-07.00
11 Dhroovaa Khannan SO Carnegie Mel 11.82m 38-09.50
12 Zachary Taylor FR Washington & 11.66m 38-03.25
13 Devan Boyer SR Muskingum 11.25m 36-11.00
14 Trevor Meal FR Washington & 11.11m 36-05.50
-- Stew German JR Mount Vernon FOUL
-- Thomas Helsel SR Wooster FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Mitchell: M 17.88m 2/22/2014 John Peranzi 58-8, Ohio Wesleyan
Denison: D 14.56m 1964 Art Morrow 49-9.5, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joey McDonald JR Mount Vernon 16.19m 53-01.50 10
2 Alex Nichols SR Rio Grande 15.46m 50-08.75 8
3 Jarrod Webb JR Washington & 15.12m 49-07.25 6
4 Jeff Burkholder SR Muskingum 14.82m 48-07.50 5
5 Bram Miller FR Carnegie Mel 14.26m 46-09.50 4
6 Bryce Stricker SO Denison 13.55m 44-05.50 3
7 Spencer Wilson SO Wooster 13.03m 42-09.00 2
8 Jordan Potter JR Kenyon 12.80m 42-00.00 1
9 Logan Stahl FR Carnegie Mel 12.78m 41-11.25
10 Todd Lewis JR Thomas More 12.77m 41-10.75
11 Jacob Schofel SR Carnegie Mel 12.72m 41-08.75
12 Joseph Beegle JR Rio Grande 12.61m 41-04.50
13 Zach Thayer SO Ohio Wesleya 12.51m 41-00.50
14 Michael Heeschen SO Ohio Wesleya 12.27m 40-03.25
15 Zachary Collins SO Rio Grande 12.18m 39-11.50
16 Jacob Steinmetz SO Thomas More 12.01m 39-05.00
17 Justin Robinson SO Wooster 11.91m 39-01.00
18 Oliver Terrell SO Carnegie Mel 11.74m 38-06.25
19 Ifeatu Menakaya FR Kenyon 11.43m 37-06.00
20 Austin Burgess FR Denison 11.24m 36-10.50
21 VaShawn Walker SO Ohio Wesleya 11.21m 36-09.50
22 Kevin Dreyer FR Muskingum 11.13m 36-06.25
23 Wade Floyd JR Muskingum 11.04m 36-02.75
24 Dalton Cox FR Washington & 10.97m 36-00.00
25 Nikola Andjelic SR Rio Grande 10.92m 35-10.00
26 Wayne Brookover FR Ohio Wesleya 10.42m 34-02.25
27 Jeffrey Oxner FR Washington & 9.49m 31-01.75
28 Ryan Osborn SR Washington & 8.93m 29-03.75
-- Bradley Easterling SR Transylvania FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Mitchell: M 19.95m 2/27/2015 Clayton Jury, Ashland 65-5.5
Denison: D 15.09m 3/3/2017 Bryce Sticker 48-6.25, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryce Stricker SO Denison 16.45mD 53-11.75 10
2 Justin Reznik SO Ohio Wesleya 14.43m 47-04.25 8
3 Cade Richeson FR Ohio Wesleya 14.25m 46-09.00 6
4 Spencer Wilson SO Wooster 14.14m 46-04.75 5
5 Zachary Collins SO Rio Grande 14.08m 46-02.50 4
6 Jacob Schofel SR Carnegie Mel 14.08m 46-02.50 3
7 Ryan Osborn SR Washington & 14.03m 46-00.50 2
8 Jacob Steinmetz SO Thomas More 13.93m 45-08.50 1
9 Bradley Easterling SR Transylvania 13.45m 44-01.50
10 Jarrod Webb JR Washington & 12.93m 42-05.25
11 Tag Edgell JR Mount Vernon 12.79m 41-11.50
12 Gunnar Eaton SO Transylvania 12.67m 41-07.00
13 Zach Thayer SO Ohio Wesleya 12.62m 41-05.00
14 Jordan Potter JR Kenyon 12.27m 40-03.25
15 Daniel Everett FR Rio Grande 12.19m 40-00.00
16 Dalton DuVall SO Rio Grande 11.48m 37-08.00
17 VaShawn Walker SO Ohio Wesleya 11.33m 37-02.25
18 Nicholas Deem JR Ohio Wesleya 11.31m 37-01.25
19 Logan Stahl FR Carnegie Mel 11.28m 37-00.25
20 Oliver Terrell SO Carnegie Mel 11.13m 36-06.25
21 Bram Miller FR Carnegie Mel 11.08m 36-04.25
22 Simon Yount SO Transylvania 10.97m 36-00.00
23 Austin McManus SO Denison 10.89m 35-08.75
24 Austin Burgess FR Denison 10.24m 33-07.25
25 Ifeatu Menakaya FR Kenyon 10.03m 32-11.00
26 Justin Robinson SO Wooster 9.72m 31-10.75
27 Dalton Cox FR Washington & 9.59m 31-05.75
28 William Lawrence SO Muskingum 9.47m 31-01.00
29 Nathaniel Moore SR Wooster 9.35m 30-08.25
30 Marc Edwards FR Carnegie Mel 9.12m 29-11.25
31 Trace Conley FR Rio Grande 8.86m 29-01.00
32 Jeffrey Oxner FR Washington & 8.08m 26-06.25
-- Trevon Hannah SO Muskingum FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carnegie Mellon 119 2) Ohio Wesleyan 97.50
3) Roanoke 82 4) Kenyon 71
5) Rio Grande 55 6) Mount Vernon Nazarene 43
7) Denison 39 8) Thomas More 32
9) Wooster 26 10) Transylvania 24
11) St. Vincent (Pa.) 19 12) Washington & Jefferson 18.50
13) Muskingum 12
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carnegie Mellon 183 2) Rio Grande 77.50
3) Ohio Wesleyan 76 4) Mount Vernon Nazarene 65
5) Denison 55 6) Roanoke 46
7) Thomas More 42 8) Washington & Jefferson 38
9) Muskingum 26 10) St. Vincent (Pa.) 17
11) Wooster 16 12) Kenyon 8
13) Transylvania 3.50
|