Folders |
2016 Results - Denison Bob Shannon Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results by: On The Mark Timing Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2016 08:32 PM
Bob Shannon Invitational - 2/6/2016
Hosted by: Denison University
Site: Mitchell Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 7.86 2/8/2014 Sierra DeLeon, Kenyon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Williams-Wiles FR Washington a 8.03q 1
2 Jonah Edwards SO Kenyon 8.12q 1
3 Ajai Brooks FR Denison 8.18q 2
4 Kelsey Nemeth SR Baldwin Wall 8.22q 3
5 Amanda Clay SO Ohio Wesleya 8.28q 3
6 Jerilyn James SO Carnegie Mel 8.46q 2 8.456
7 Marla Holland SO Waynesburg 8.46q 2 8.458
8 Grace Nemeth FR Baldwin Wall 8.51q 2
9 Kennedy Payne JR Wooster 8.56 3
10 JaMilla Holland SR Ohio Wesleya 8.67 1
11 Rose Huwe SR Waynesburg 8.84 2
12 Jasmine Moore JR Baldwin Wall 8.88 3
13 Emily Hull FR Muskingum 8.89 1
14 Cassidy Guiser FR Waynesburg 8.94 3
15 Mallory Eastmas FR Waynesburg 9.28 1
16 Megan Milavec FR Mount Vernon 9.37 3
17 Grace Danis SR Denison 9.39 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: B 7.86 2/8/2014 Sierra DeLeon, Kenyon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Williams-Wiles FR Washington a 7.93
2 Jonah Edwards SO Kenyon 8.02
3 Kelsey Nemeth SR Baldwin Wall 8.15
4 Ajai Brooks FR Denison 8.18
5 Amanda Clay SO Ohio Wesleya 8.34
6 Grace Nemeth FR Baldwin Wall 8.42
7 Jerilyn James SO Carnegie Mel 8.47
8 Marla Holland SO Waynesburg 8.56
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 25.58 2/8/2014 Tiffany Davis, Denison
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kelsey Nemeth SR Baldwin Wall 26.79 2
2 Grace Nemeth FR Baldwin Wall 27.59 2
3 Lauren Williams-Wiles FR Washington a 27.64 1
4 Hailey Ferguson FR Muskingum 27.69 3
5 Mallory McCormick JR Ohio Wesleya 27.78 1
6 Amanda Clay SO Ohio Wesleya 28.12 1
7 Jerilyn James SO Carnegie Mel 28.21 1
8 Macy Diaz FR Denison 28.28 4
9 Lyndsey Armstrong JR Baldwin Wall 28.52 3
10 Erika Womack FR Wooster 28.63 5
11 Emma Levant SR Kenyon 28.68 4
12 Jasmine Moore JR Baldwin Wall 28.86 4
13 Ariel Tian JR Carnegie Mel 28.97 2
14 Carlynn Arthur SO Baldwin Wall 29.05 4
15 Rachel Bush FR Ohio Wesleya 29.16 2
16 Autumn Hair FR Carnegie Mel 29.22 4
17 Kennedy Payne JR Wooster 29.27 2
18 Kalani Rose FR Denison 29.40 5
19 Dyese Osaze JR Wooster 29.43 5
20 Marla Holland SO Waynesburg 29.45 3 29.442
21 Cassidy Guiser FR Waynesburg 29.45 5 29.443
22 Emily Hull FR Muskingum 29.56 5
23 Rachel Peffer FR Waynesburg 29.70 7
24 JaMilla Holland SR Ohio Wesleya 29.99 3
25 Kayleigh Scourfield SR Ohio Wesleya 30.00 6
26 Emily Swanson JR Carnegie Mel 30.05 3
27 Reanna Edwards FR Baldwin Wall 30.40 7
28 Maria Brehm FR Muskingum 30.85 6
29 Hannah Brubaker FR Mount Vernon 30.96 7
30 Grace Danis SR Denison 31.77 6
31 Caroline Fontes JR Denison 31.97 6
32 Allyson Campbell FR Muskingum 32.10 6
33 Mallory Eastmas FR Waynesburg 32.30 7
34 Megan Milavec FR Mount Vernon 32.45 7
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 59.65 2/7/2015 Christina Cook, Thomas More
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hailey Ferguson FR Muskingum 1:02.37 1
2 Mallory McCormick JR Ohio Wesleya 1:02.58 1
3 Rachel Bush FR Ohio Wesleya 1:03.47 2
4 Ariel Tian JR Carnegie Mel 1:04.49 1
5 Gillian Blackwell SO Kenyon 1:04.77 2
6 Kayleigh Scourfield SR Ohio Wesleya 1:05.82 2
7 Kalani Rose FR Denison 1:06.00 3
8 Jasmine Moore JR Baldwin Wall 1:06.17 2
9 Cassidy Guiser FR Waynesburg 1:06.55 3
10 Heidi Snipes FR Muskingum 1:07.88 4
11 Marla Holland SO Waynesburg 1:09.24 4
12 Olivia Kelley FR Waynesburg 1:09.45 3
13 Nancy Valverde JR Wooster 1:09.95 3
14 Caroline Fontes JR Denison 1:09.96 4
15 Reanna Edwards FR Baldwin Wall 1:10.41 4
16 Zeleena Kearney SO Carnegie Mel 1:10.56 4
17 Dyese Osaze JR Wooster 1:11.37 3
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 2:21.20 2/7/2015 Erin Kiekhaefer, Carnegie Mel
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rose Ciriello FR Carnegie Mel 2:23.97 1
2 Sarah Cook SO Carnegie Mel 2:24.46 1
3 Maeve Christie SO Baldwin Wall 2:29.10 1
4 Rachell Resnik SO Ohio Wesleya 2:30.02 1
5 Phoebe Osterhout SO Denison 2:30.09 1
6 Shaheen Essabhoy JR Carnegie Mel 2:31.75 1
7 Julia Higgins FR Wooster 2:33.88 2
8 Heidi Snipes FR Muskingum 2:34.05 2
9 Elinore Loch SO Waynesburg 2:34.10 1
10 Angie Marchetti SO Waynesburg 2:34.68 1
11 Bethany Bogantz FR Mount Vernon 2:35.46 3
12 Katherine Latimer JR Waynesburg 2:36.05 1
13 Teghan Simonton FR Waynesburg 2:37.35 3
14 Cece Dye SO Kenyon 2:38.57 2
15 Maggie Briceland FR Washington a 2:39.71 2
16 Sarah-Marie Choong JR Kenyon 2:40.03 1
17 Hannah Hitchcock FR Denison 2:40.16 2
18 Madeleine Sorrick FR Ohio Wesleya 2:40.65 2
19 Shelby Jude JR Denison 2:41.13 2
20 Jacquelyn White JR Wooster 2:42.01 2
21 Sarah Cantley FR Denison 2:42.36 3
22 Angelica Gutter FR Washington a 2:45.08 2
23 Megan Gothard FR Kenyon 2:46.75 3
24 Caroline Goldberg FR Denison 2:47.39 3
25 Bailee D'Amore SO Baldwin Wall 2:49.89 2
26 Olivia Latimer JR Waynesburg 2:51.82 2
27 Madeline de Gouvea Pinto SO Kenyon 2:52.04 3
28 Nikki Scheman SO Kenyon 2:52.57 3
29 Cameron Wade SO Waynesburg 2:53.07 2
30 MaKenzie McKirgan FR Mount Vernon 2:53.47 3
31 Keely Ames FR Muskingum 2:57.41 3
32 Hannah Perry-Zeik SO Kenyon 2:57.85 3
33 Moriah Sivavec SO Waynesburg 2:59.28 3
-- Mariah Hicks JR Ohio Wesleya DNF 3
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 5:07.38 2/7/2015 Lisa Culbertson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emily Grabauskas SO Denison 5:24.79 1
2 Samantha White SR Kenyon 5:27.49 1
3 Molly Hunt SO Kenyon 5:35.15 1
4 Elinore Loch SO Waynesburg 5:37.77 2
5 Anna Fash FR Denison 5:38.31 1
6 Alyssa Bahel FR Denison 5:38.35 1
7 Katherine Latimer JR Waynesburg 5:44.28 2
8 Angie Marchetti SO Waynesburg 5:44.71 2
9 Lindsey Studebaker SR Denison 5:46.04 1
10 Teghan Simonton FR Waynesburg 5:46.99 3
11 Angelica Gutter FR Washington a 5:48.44 2
12 Maggie Briceland FR Washington a 5:54.10 2
13 Sophie Hawkins FR Wooster 6:03.33 3
14 Olivia Latimer JR Waynesburg 6:03.36 2
15 Natalya Buchwald SO Carnegie Mel 6:03.48 3
16 Cameron Wade SO Waynesburg 6:06.96 2
17 Taylor Hazan FR Kenyon 6:27.22 3
18 Colleen Kelley SO Kenyon 6:28.95 2
19 Caroline Daugherty FR Kenyon 6:34.42 3
20 Moriah Sivavec SO Waynesburg 6:40.14 3
21 Elise Tran FR Kenyon 6:45.86 3
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: B 11:02.82 2/7/2015 Lauren Buyan, Wooster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Snyder SR Carnegie Mel 10:49.93B
2 Julie Fobes JR Muskingum 10:53.76B
3 Annie Winkler SO Mount Vernon 11:17.19
4 Rheanna Wilson SO Ohio Wesleya 11:22.08
5 Andrea Ludwig FR Kenyon 11:24.99
6 Allison Scibisz FR Carnegie Mel 11:34.34
7 Susannah Davies SO Kenyon 11:55.84
8 Madeline Frank SO Kenyon 11:57.98
9 Abby Smith SR Carnegie Mel 12:11.25
10 Anna Zrile FR Washington a 12:15.84
11 Sophia Greene JR Carnegie Mel 12:17.57
12 Jocey Ostrowski FR Kenyon 12:18.52
13 Caroline Nagy SR Muskingum 12:56.07
14 Becky Marchetti SO Waynesburg 12:59.12
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: B 19:04.48 2/7/2015 Hannah Sampson, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julie Gerber SO Waynesburg 19:20.12
2 Emily Latimer SO Waynesburg 19:40.69
3 Cheyenne Hanson FR Ohio Wesleya 19:53.46
4 Annette Aho UNA 19:55.21
5 Nicole Kostosky SR Washington a 20:08.53
6 Claire Barcelo JR Denison 20:20.67
-- Josie Baum JR Muskingum DNF
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 9.12 2/7/2015 Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lyndsey Armstrong JR Baldwin Wall B 8.96q 1
2 Emma Levant SR Kenyon B 9.05q 2
3 Sommer Farber JR Carnegie Mel 9.46q 1
4 Rebecca Fortner JR Carnegie Mel 9.50q 2
5 Allyson Campbell FR Muskingum 9.65q 1
6 Breanne Prinkey SR Waynesburg 9.71q 2
7 Mallory Eastmas FR Waynesburg 9.78q 1
8 Jessica Nix SO Denison 9.90q 2
9 Maria Brehm FR Muskingum 10.30 2
10 Hannah Brubaker FR Mount Vernon 10.45 1
11 Bryanna Bolha FR Mount Vernon 10.77 2
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: B 9.12 2/7/2015 Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lyndsey Armstrong JR Baldwin Wall 8.89B
2 Emma Levant SR Kenyon 9.00B
3 Sommer Farber JR Carnegie Mel 9.43
4 Rebecca Fortner JR Carnegie Mel 9.58
5 Jessica Nix SO Denison 9.65
6 Breanne Prinkey SR Waynesburg 9.90
7 Allyson Campbell FR Muskingum 9.95
8 Mallory Eastmas FR Waynesburg 9.98
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: B 1:48.64 2/7/2015 Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleya
A Clay, S Wright, M Caja, S Johnson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baldwin Wallace 'A' 1:51.27
1) Kelsey Nemeth SR 2) Grace Nemeth FR
3) Carlynn Arthur SO 4) Lyndsey Armstrong JR
2 Wooster 'A' 1:53.51
1) Erika Womack FR 2) Julia Higgins FR
3) Taryn Szalay JR 4) Dyese Osaze JR
3 Muskingum 'A' 1:55.83
1) Hailey Ferguson FR 2) Reannah Martin FR
3) Emily Hull FR 4) Kimberly Taylor FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 4:08.21 2/8/2014 Denison, Denison
T Davis, O Ireland, B Yewer, A Brennan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 4:16.50 1
1) Jerilyn James SO 2) Ariel Tian JR
3) Rose Ciriello FR 4) Sarah Cook SO
2 Wooster 'A' 4:20.39 1
1) Julia Higgins FR 2) Mackenzie Kellar SO
3) Eve Caudill SO 4) Emani Kelley FR
3 Denison 'A' 4:24.97 1
1) Macy Diaz FR 2) Kalani Rose FR
3) Phoebe Osterhout SO 4) Emily Grabauskas SO
4 Baldwin Wallace 'A' 4:30.29 1
1) Maeve Christie SO 2) Carlynn Arthur SO
3) Bailee D'Amore SO 4) Jasmine Moore JR
5 Waynesburg 'A' 4:34.38 1
1) Angie Marchetti SO 2) Olivia Kelley FR
3) Elinore Loch SO 4) Cassidy Guiser FR
6 Muskingum 'A' 4:35.00 2
1) Hailey Ferguson FR 2) Kimberly Taylor FR
3) Heidi Snipes FR 4) Maria Brehm FR
7 Mount Vernon Nazarene 'A' 4:42.20 2
1) Bethany Bogantz FR 2) Rebekah Mullins SO
3) Bryanna Bolha FR 4) MaKenzie McKirgan FR
-- Carnegie Mellon 'B' DNF 2
1) Emily Swanson JR 2) Shaheen Essabhoy JR
3) Natalya Buchwald SO 4) Zeleena Kearney SO
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Record: B 12:39.03 2/8/2014 Denison, Denison
E Lamm, S Hoffman, A Brennan, O Galano
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kenyon 'A' 13:27.32
1) Ellen Corcoran JR 2) Mollie O'Leary JR
3) Rosa Rumora FR 4) Quinn Harrigan FR
2 Wooster 'A' 13:43.32
1) Mackenzie Kellar SO 2) Eve Caudill SO
3) Emani Kelley FR 4) Collier Summay FR
3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 'A' 13:46.46
1) Bryanna Bolha FR 2) Bethany Bogantz FR
3) Rebekah Mullins SO 4) Annie Winkler SO
4 Denison 'A' 14:38.34
1) Shelby Jude JR 2) Sarah Cantley FR
3) Hannah Hitchcock FR 4) Caroline Goldberg FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: B 1.58m 2/8/2014 Victoria Brown, Baldwin Wall
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rebecca Fortner JR Carnegie Mel 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.62
O XO XXX
2 Kimberly Taylor FR Muskingum 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO XO XXX
3 Hannah Mahon FR Carnegie Mel 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XO XXX
4 Michelle Gaggiano FR Muskingum J1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XO XXX
5 Meigan Day SR Ohio Wesleya 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
6 Morganne Byers FR Muskingum J1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO O XXX
7 Alexis Ricker FR Muskingum J1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XXO O XXX
8 Grace Zukowski FR Denison J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
9 Emily Swanson JR Carnegie Mel J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXX
10 Jessica Nix SO Denison 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
XO XXX
10 Nicole Rozsa SO Ohio Wesleya 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
XO XXX
12 Emily Chambers FR Washington a 1.30m 4-03.25
1.30 1.35
XXO XXX
-- Tessa Allen FR Carnegie Mel NH
1.55
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: B 3.20m 2/7/2015 Nicole Rozsa, Ohio Wesleya
Meet Record: B 3.20m 2/8/2014 Sarah Bechtel, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicole Rozsa SO Ohio Wesleya 3.36mB 11-00.25
3.05 3.20 3.36 3.46
O XO O XXX
2 Colleen Hoffman FR Washington a 3.20mB 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36
O O XO O XXX
3 Mariah Hicks JR Ohio Wesleya 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O XO XXX
4 Rebecca Penrod SO Ohio Wesleya J2.90m 9-06.25
2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05
O XO XO XO XXX
5 Anna Massara SO Ohio Wesleya J2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XXO XXX
6 Abby Weagraff FR Baldwin Wall 2.75m 9-00.25
2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90
O O XO XXX
6 Breanne Prinkey SR Waynesburg 2.75m 9-00.25
2.59 2.75 2.90
O XO XXX
8 Hannah Brubaker FR Mount Vernon J2.75m 9-00.25
2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90
O O XXO XXX
9 Katie Tice FR Washington a 2.59m 8-06.00
2.59 2.75
O XXX
10 Mackenzie Kellar SO Wooster J2.59m 8-06.00
2.59 2.75 3.05
O XX X
11 Taylor Davis FR Carnegie Mel J2.59m 8-06.00
2.44 2.59 2.75
XO XO XXX
12 Allyson Campbell FR Muskingum 2.44m 8-00.00
2.44 2.59
O XXX
13 Abby Weiland SO Muskingum J2.44m 8-00.00
2.44 2.59
XXO XXX
13 Mackenzie Mason FR Denison J2.44m 8-00.00
2.44 2.59
XXO XXX
-- Grace Yee JR Carnegie Mel NH
3.05
XXX
-- Lucy Cummins JR Wooster NH
2.44
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: B 5.22m 2/8/2014 Sasha Spalding, Carnegie Mel
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abby Snow SR Baldwin Wall 5.24mB 17-02.25
5.24m 5.01m 5.02m 4.95m
2 Amanda Clay SO Ohio Wesleya 5.19m 17-00.50
5.05m 4.96m 5.01m 4.79m FOUL 5.19m
3 Erin Kasper JR Baldwin Wall 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m FOUL FOUL
4 Anne Lee JR Denison 4.79m 15-08.75
4.59m 4.60m 4.79m 4.46m
5 Emily Hull FR Muskingum 4.70m 15-05.00
4.60m 4.58m 4.59m 4.58m 4.56m 4.70m
6 Autumn Hair FR Carnegie Mel 4.65m 15-03.25
4.46m 4.59m 4.59m 4.65m 4.32m 4.60m
7 Mallory Crane FR Wooster 4.59m 15-00.75
4.43m 4.52m 4.59m FOUL FOUL 4.29m
8 Reannah Martin FR Muskingum 4.58m 15-00.50
4.58m 4.09m 4.46m 4.26m 4.28m 4.23m
9 Jerilyn James SO Carnegie Mel 4.49m 14-08.75
FOUL 4.49m FOUL FOUL 4.12m 4.49m
10 Katie Cameron JR Wooster 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40m 4.35m 3.10m
11 Jessica Nix SO Denison 4.39m 14-05.00
4.09m 4.39m 4.33m
12 Brigid O'Hara SR Wooster J4.39m 14-05.00
4.39m 4.31m 4.24m
13 Sarah Torio JR Wooster 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30m 3.73m FOUL
14 Jessica Edwards FR Baldwin Wall 4.27m 14-00.25
4.18m 4.17m 4.27m
15 Macy Diaz FR Denison 4.14m 13-07.00
4.06m FOUL 4.14m
16 Laikin Lauvray JR Muskingum 4.09m 13-05.00
2.98m 4.09m 3.75m
17 Morganne Byers FR Muskingum 3.89m 12-09.25
3.74m 3.89m 3.80m
18 Rachel Tucker SO Baldwin Wall 3.60m 11-09.75
2.91m 3.04m 3.60m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: B 10.30m 2/7/2015 Amy Greenwood, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abby Snow SR Baldwin Wall 10.55mB 34-07.50
10.28m 10.55m 10.22m 10.37m 10.29m 10.30m
2 Devron Martin SO Kenyon 10.33mB 33-10.75
9.67m 10.08m 10.13m 9.63m 10.33m 10.09m
3 Erin Kasper JR Baldwin Wall 10.13m 33-03.00
FOUL 10.13m FOUL 9.82m FOUL FOUL
4 Elizabeth Obi SO Wooster 10.05m 32-11.75
FOUL 9.88m 9.73m 9.85m 9.99m 10.05m
5 Hannah Mahon FR Carnegie Mel 9.69m 31-09.50
9.31m 9.19m 9.67m 9.67m 9.69m 9.38m
6 Brigid O'Hara SR Wooster 9.61m 31-06.50
9.44m FOUL 9.45m 9.43m 9.61m 9.14m
7 Mallory Crane FR Wooster 9.48m 31-01.25
9.43m 9.42m 9.36m FOUL 9.48m 9.31m
8 Autumn Hair FR Carnegie Mel 9.43m 30-11.25
9.41m 9.39m 9.43m 9.17m 9.22m 9.36m
9 Jessica Edwards FR Baldwin Wall 9.36m 30-08.50
9.00m 9.36m 8.89m 9.03m 9.03m 8.89m
10 Sommer Farber JR Carnegie Mel 9.32m 30-07.00
9.22m 8.42m 9.32m
11 Emily Swanson JR Carnegie Mel 8.67m 28-05.50
FOUL 8.59m 8.67m
12 Rachel Tucker SO Baldwin Wall 8.24m 27-00.50
FOUL FOUL 8.24m
-- Anne Lee JR Denison FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: B 12.38m 2/8/2014 Megan Gentile, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kim Gallavan SR Baldwin Wall 13.34mB 43-09.25
FOUL FOUL 13.07m FOUL FOUL 13.34m
2 Arlesha Cospy SO Denison 12.16m 39-10.75
9.78m FOUL 11.43m 11.03m 12.16m 11.51m
3 Kasey Clouse JR Baldwin Wall 11.98m 39-03.75
11.85m 11.91m 11.98m FOUL 11.80m 11.94m
4 Sarah Alflen SR Ohio Wesleya 11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m 11.13m 11.32m 10.42m 10.92m 11.22m
5 Rachel Charles JR Ohio Wesleya 11.51m 37-09.25
10.86m 10.94m 10.95m 10.28m 11.51m 11.47m
6 Funmilayo Lawal SO Kenyon 11.43m 37-06.00
11.03m 11.25m 10.50m 10.29m 10.09m 11.43m
7 Sarah Cooper SR Ohio Wesleya 10.93m 35-10.50
9.81m 10.51m 10.30m 10.59m 10.49m 10.93m
8 Oluchi Nwankwo FR Carnegie Mel 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL 10.21m 10.70m 10.08m 9.09m 9.92m
9 Alison Gillilan SR Muskingum 9.97m 32-08.50
9.50m 9.97m 9.50m 9.19m 9.36m 9.29m
10 Madeline Ziccardi SO Baldwin Wall 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m FOUL 9.78m
11 Angela Landrum JR Ohio Wesleya 9.60m 31-06.00
9.60m 9.20m 7.81m
12 Natasha Thomas JR Baldwin Wall 9.16m 30-00.75
9.13m FOUL 9.16m
13 Rose Huwe SR Waynesburg 8.92m 29-03.25
8.92m FOUL 8.85m
14 Jadah Jones SO Kenyon 8.59m 28-02.25
FOUL 8.51m 8.59m
15 Kiersten Chuc SO Carnegie Mel 8.46m 27-09.25
7.98m FOUL 8.46m
16 Emily Chambers FR Washington a 8.33m 27-04.00
8.33m 7.73m 7.69m
17 Carly Bair SR Carnegie Mel 8.31m 27-03.25
8.24m 7.02m 8.31m
18 Abby Rose FR Muskingum 8.17m 26-09.75
7.95m 8.17m 7.42m
19 Kayleigh Loveland SO Kenyon 7.56m 24-09.75
7.42m 7.56m 7.43m
20 Maymuna Abdi FR Kenyon 5.11m 16-09.25
4.74m 5.11m 4.73m
-- Devon Dobbs JR Washington a FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dominique Garrett SO Ohio Wesleya FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: B 15.40m 2/7/2015 Maggie Urban, Baldwin Wall
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kim Gallavan SR Baldwin Wall 17.35mB 56-11.25
16.82m FOUL 16.69m FOUL 17.35m 17.14m
2 Maggie Urban SR Baldwin Wall 16.75mB 54-11.50
FOUL 15.32m FOUL 14.97m 16.27m 16.75m
3 Kasey Clouse JR Baldwin Wall 15.55mB 51-00.25
14.70m 14.61m 15.11m 14.80m 15.55m FOUL
4 Devon Dobbs JR Washington a 14.86m 48-09.00
13.85m 14.28m 13.96m 14.86m FOUL 14.66m
5 Sarah Alflen SR Ohio Wesleya 14.63m 48-00.00
13.95m 13.53m 14.63m 13.08m 14.00m 14.08m
6 Sarah Cooper SR Ohio Wesleya 14.35m 47-01.00
FOUL 13.12m FOUL 12.74m 14.35m 13.09m
7 Alison Gillilan SR Muskingum 13.91m 45-07.75
13.53m 13.40m 13.44m 13.50m 13.84m 13.91m
8 Natasha Thomas JR Baldwin Wall 13.28m 43-07.00
FOUL 12.28m 12.05m 12.26m 13.28m FOUL
9 Kiersten Chuc SO Carnegie Mel 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m FOUL 11.72m 10.63m FOUL 12.04m
10 Funmilayo Lawal SO Kenyon 11.73m 38-06.00
9.64m FOUL 11.73m
11 Emily Chambers FR Washington a 11.65m 38-02.75
10.00m 11.06m 11.65m
12 Angela Landrum JR Ohio Wesleya 11.56m 37-11.25
11.26m 11.22m 11.56m
13 Rachel Charles JR Ohio Wesleya 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m 11.40m FOUL
14 Arlesha Cospy SO Denison 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL 11.12m FOUL
15 Oluchi Nwankwo FR Carnegie Mel 11.09m 36-04.75
8.07m 10.07m 11.09m
16 Abby Rose FR Muskingum 10.37m 34-00.25
10.37m 9.56m FOUL
17 Jadah Jones SO Kenyon 9.85m 32-03.75
9.85m FOUL 9.80m
18 Carly Bair SR Carnegie Mel 9.69m 31-09.50
9.69m 9.66m 8.87m
19 Rose Huwe SR Waynesburg 8.84m 29-00.00
FOUL FOUL 8.84m
20 Alexa Barriero FR Carnegie Mel 8.83m 28-11.75
8.83m 8.13m 8.60m
21 Brittany Faust SO Waynesburg 7.67m 25-02.00
6.06m 6.59m 7.67m
22 Kayleigh Loveland SO Kenyon 7.08m 23-02.75
7.08m FOUL 6.81m
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 6.90 2/8/2014 Kevin Johnson, Baldwin Wall
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin Peyton SO Ohio Wesleya 7.05q 5
2 Brian Burnett JR Ohio Wesleya 7.06q 5
3 Benjamin Beidleman SR Baldwin Wall 7.10q 6
4 Michael Beidleman SR Baldwin Wall 7.21q 4
5 Carl Jones Jr. FR Mount Vernon 7.23q 6 7.221
6 Quenton Richards SR Denison 7.23q 2 7.230
7 Mark Minjock SO Waynesburg 7.24q 1
8 Delontaye Morrow FR Ohio Wesleya 7.29q 3
9 Ben Kingstone SR Wooster 7.33 4
10 Trypp Washington SO Baldwin Wall 7.34 2
11 Wyatt Griffith SO Ohio Wesleya 7.39 5
12 Devin Cortese FR Carnegie Mel 7.43 1
13 Stew German SO Mount Vernon 7.44 1
14 Zachary Blonder JR Carnegie Mel 7.46 6
15 Anthony Clark FR Mount Vernon 7.48 4
16 Christian Golden JR Wooster 7.51 5 7.501
16 Mitchell Kendra SO Waynesburg 7.51 3 7.501
18 Desmond Waden JR Muskingum 7.53 3
19 Darren McCaughan FR Muskingum 7.55 2
20 Andrew Hall FR Kenyon 7.56 5
21 Mitch Athey FR Washington a 7.59 4
22 Ryan Black FR Ohio Wesleya 7.61 3
23 Nick Rummel SO Mount Vernon 7.62 2
24 Justin Fox FR Wooster 7.63 4
25 Walter Blanks FR Mount Vernon 7.64 1
26 Andrew Lee SO Carnegie Mel 7.66 6
27 Pirapat Rerkpattanapipat FR Carnegie Mel 7.77 3 7.761
28 Ar'Reon Watson SO Kenyon 7.77 1 7.770
29 Jeremy Welsh FR Waynesburg 7.80 2
30 Cody Park FR Wooster 7.81 2
31 Joe Malone FR Muskingum 7.85 1 7.841
32 Victor Yan SR Carnegie Mel 7.85 5 7.845
33 Patrick Chang SR Carnegie Mel 7.87 6
34 George Viccaro FR Carnegie Mel 7.89 2
35 Eric Sutton SO Kenyon 7.91 3
36 Jared Reimel SO Baldwin Wall 7.93 6
37 William Cleveland FR Washington a 8.02 4
38 Sammy Ibrahim SR Baldwin Wall 8.04 1
39 Tag Edgell FR Mount Vernon 8.05 4
40 Chris Markus SR Baldwin Wall 8.31 5
41 Avi Vajpeyi FR Wooster 8.48 3
42 Nathan Herrera FR Muskingum 8.52 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: B 6.90 2/8/2014 Kevin Johnson, Baldwin Wall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin Beidleman SR Baldwin Wall 7.02
2 Griffin Peyton SO Ohio Wesleya 7.03
3 Michael Beidleman SR Baldwin Wall 7.05
4 Brian Burnett JR Ohio Wesleya 7.06
5 Mark Minjock SO Waynesburg 7.18
6 Quenton Richards SR Denison 7.20
7 Carl Jones Jr. FR Mount Vernon 7.24
8 Delontaye Morrow FR Ohio Wesleya 7.33
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 22.47 2/7/2015 Lucas Nare, Thomas More
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benjamin Beidleman SR Baldwin Wall 22.51 1
2 Michael Beidleman SR Baldwin Wall 22.94 1
3 Brian Burnett JR Ohio Wesleya 23.19 1
4 Tommy Davis FR Ohio Wesleya 23.34 2
5 Brandon Brown FR Mount Vernon 23.36 3
6 Mark Minjock SO Waynesburg 23.43 1
7 Treshaun Robinson FR Mount Vernon 23.64 3
8 Houston Smith SR Ohio Wesleya 23.69 2
9 Jonathan Perry SO Carnegie Mel 23.85 4
10 Delontaye Morrow FR Ohio Wesleya 23.92 2
11 Kyle Lee FR Carnegie Mel 24.09 3
12 Josh Lacks FR Washington a 24.14 6
13 Quenton Richards SR Denison 24.16 7
14 Wyatt Griffith SO Ohio Wesleya 24.17 4
15 Dwight Nelson FR Washington a 24.18 5
16 Eloy Fernandez SO Carnegie Mel 24.29 6
17 Stew German SO Mount Vernon 24.31 4
18 Mitch Athey FR Washington a 24.44 5
19 Anthony Clark FR Mount Vernon 24.45 9
20 Tanguy Dauphin SO Carnegie Mel 24.46 4
21 Christopher Bayley FR Carnegie Mel 24.48 2 24.472
22 Fred Stinson SO Muskingum 24.48 6 24.479
23 Marty Vajen SR Muskingum 24.59 3
24 Mitchell Kendra SO Waynesburg 24.60 5
25 Darren McCaughan FR Muskingum 24.64 7
26 Brandon Cole FR Baldwin Wall 24.72 5
27 Justin Fox FR Wooster 24.85 9
28 Desmond Waden JR Muskingum 24.87 6
29 Devin Cortese FR Carnegie Mel 25.06 7
30 Ryan Black FR Ohio Wesleya 25.07 8
31 Michael Bonebrake JR Denison 25.09 9
32 Hunter Palmer FR Waynesburg 25.10 8
33 Ar'Reon Watson SO Kenyon 25.11 9
34 Joe Malone FR Muskingum 25.15 9
35 Jeremy Welsh FR Waynesburg 25.21 3
36 Noah Kendrick FR Baldwin Wall 25.27 8
37 Jordan Wallace FR Muskingum 25.41 10
38 George Viccaro FR Carnegie Mel 25.43 4
39 Pirapat Rerkpattanapipat FR Carnegie Mel 25.50 11
40 Zachary Blonder JR Carnegie Mel 25.54 6
41 Jimmy Glaze JR Muskingum 25.55 8
42 Cody Park FR Wooster 25.71 8
43 Anthony Drake FR Mount Vernon 25.80 11
44 Tate Stoll SR Baldwin Wall 25.87 7 25.866
45 Aathreya Thuppul FR Carnegie Mel 25.87 7 25.868
46 Zafir Hayat FR Ohio Wesleya 26.06 10
47 Matthew Shinkle SO Waynesburg 26.41 11
48 Jared Reimel SO Baldwin Wall 26.43 11
49 Donovan Mack FR Washington a 26.59 10
50 Andrew Gold FR Wooster 26.67 6 26.670
50 Victor Yan SR Carnegie Mel 26.67 11 26.670
52 Jacob Francisco SR Muskingum 26.78 10
53 Jonathan Sandoval SR Waynesburg 27.51 10
54 Chris Markus SR Baldwin Wall 27.81 10
55 James Steele JR Waynesburg 28.14 8
56 Avi Vajpeyi FR Wooster 28.15 5
57 Sheldon Wagner FR Waynesburg 29.31 9
58 Nathan Herrera FR Muskingum 29.39 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 49.32 2/8/2014 Thomas Vandenberg, Carnegie Mel
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan Leverette FR Baldwin Wall 51.36 1
2 Quinton Broomfield FR Ohio Wesleya 52.59 4
3 Treshaun Robinson FR Mount Vernon 52.71 4
4 Dwight Nelson FR Washington a 52.97 3
5 Christopher Bayley FR Carnegie Mel 53.09 1 53.087
6 Tommy Davis FR Ohio Wesleya 53.09 2 53.090
7 Fred Stinson SO Muskingum 53.34 1
8 Kyle Lee FR Carnegie Mel 53.43 2
9 Jonathan Perry SO Carnegie Mel 53.54 2
10 Vee Sealey SO Baldwin Wall 53.57 3
11 Nathan Willis JR Carnegie Mel 53.69 2
12 Marty Vajen SR Muskingum 54.24 1
13 Houston Smith SR Ohio Wesleya 54.47 3
14 Kevin Towle FR Kenyon 54.90 5
15 Matthew Shinkle SO Waynesburg 57.27 4
16 Tate Stoll SR Baldwin Wall 57.42 4
17 Thomas McGrath SO Wooster 57.48 7 57.473
17 Corey Dillon JR Muskingum 57.48 3 57.473
19 Andrew Gold FR Wooster 57.97 6 57.967
20 Garrett Guthrie FR Waynesburg 57.97 5 57.968
21 Zachary Fuhrer FR Muskingum 58.08 6
22 Donovan Mack FR Washington a 58.65 6
23 Darian Pacula SO Mount Vernon 58.67 7
24 Brio Davis SO Waynesburg 58.69 5
25 Roger An SO Wooster 58.84 7
26 Jimmy Glaze JR Muskingum 59.19 5
27 Jacob Francisco SR Muskingum 59.27 4
28 Noah Kendrick FR Baldwin Wall 59.60 7
29 Patrick Hager FR Waynesburg 1:00.18 6
30 Jonathan Sandoval SR Waynesburg 1:02.18 7
31 William Cleveland FR Washington a 1:03.27 6
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 1:54.03 2/7/2015 Thomas Vandenberg, Carnegie Mel
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isaac Mills FR Carnegie Mel 1:58.37 1
2 Mitchell Keller SR Denison 1:58.58 1
3 Zachery Cove JR Denison 2:00.15 1
4 Stephen Coldren SR Ohio Wesleya 2:00.25 1
5 Brady Wilson JR Carnegie Mel 2:00.97 4
6 Nick Horton SO Ohio Wesleya 2:02.44 1
7 Niall Clancey FR Denison 2:03.17 1
8 Chase Culbertson FR Ohio Wesleya 2:03.27 2
9 Matthew Bowen FR Carnegie Mel 2:03.93 2
10 Andy Shen FR Carnegie Mel 2:04.09 4
11 Brian Lief FR Wooster 2:04.53 2
12 Zach Munn SO Denison 2:04.85 1
13 Alton Barbehenn JR Kenyon 2:05.11 2
14 Jake Sherer SO Mount Vernon 2:05.32 2
15 De-Andre Steward FR Mount Vernon 2:05.79 3
16 Simon Weyer FR Wooster 2:05.92 2
17 Mark Moody FR Carnegie Mel 2:06.65 1
18 Justin Swords SO Baldwin Wall 2:06.79 2
19 Brady Jeffers SO Baldwin Wall 2:08.75 1
20 Matthew Raineri FR Waynesburg 2:11.11 4
21 Ben Weinberg SO Kenyon 2:11.73 3
22 Brennan Crawford FR Mount Vernon 2:13.04 3
23 Cullen King FR Wooster 2:14.43 3
24 Todd Cushing FR Baldwin Wall 2:15.46 2
25 Brady Hall FR Muskingum 2:16.49 4
26 Alex Fuhrmann SR Baldwin Wall 2:17.30 3
27 Miles Crawford FR Kenyon 2:17.61 4
28 Joel Kuzminski FR Waynesburg 2:18.78 4
29 Creighton Jensen FR Baldwin Wall 2:18.79 3
30 Evan Milovich SO Baldwin Wall 2:18.81 2
31 Spencer Mahon FR Baldwin Wall 2:19.05 4
32 Riley Selig-Addiss SR Kenyon 2:19.63 3
33 Justin Simmons JR Waynesburg 2:21.52 3
34 Holden Daly FR Baldwin Wall 2:22.91 4
35 Daniel Hojnacki FR Kenyon 2:25.25 4
36 Dylan Tanner SO Baldwin Wall 2:26.31 4
37 Chuck Winkler FR Mount Vernon 2:34.63 4
38 Matthew McKenzie FR Mount Vernon 2:36.12 4
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 4:25.46 2/8/2014 Owen Norley, Carnegie Mel
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George Harter FR Carnegie Mel 4:27.64 1
2 Brady Jeffers SO Baldwin Wall 4:33.53 1
3 Jared Moore FR Carnegie Mel 4:37.27 1
4 Joey Pickens UNA 4:37.88 1
5 Forest Dearing JR Ohio Wesleya 4:37.93 1
6 Andrew Bryan SO Carnegie Mel 4:39.48 1
7 Brady Hall FR Muskingum 4:45.94 2
8 Shane Burkhart FR Washington a 4:48.40 1
9 Jon Levitt JR Kenyon 4:50.82 2
10 Drake Lohnes JR Denison 4:51.81 2
11 Roy Hadfield JR Wooster 4:53.69 3
12 Justin Swords SO Baldwin Wall 4:54.98 2
13 Jacob Lofton FR Mount Vernon 4:55.29 3
14 Joel Kuzminski FR Waynesburg 4:55.87 3
15 Spencer Mahon FR Baldwin Wall 4:56.49 2
16 Eli Reed FR Ohio Wesleya 4:57.03 2
17 Anthony Iacovetti SO Ohio Wesleya 5:04.03 2
18 Corey Dillon JR Muskingum 5:04.75 1
19 Holden Daly FR Baldwin Wall 5:09.24 3
20 Jacob Bozeman FR Kenyon 5:13.28 2
21 Justin Simmons JR Waynesburg 5:13.38 2
22 Casey Heimberger SR Waynesburg 5:16.03 3
23 Aram Gibson SO Wooster 5:33.36 3
24 Matthew McKenzie FR Mount Vernon 5:49.24 3
25 Andrew Brown SO Muskingum 5:56.23 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: B 8:47.17 2/8/2014 Ken Murphy, Carnegie Mel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Curtis Watro JR Carnegie Mel 8:40.58B
2 John Sotos JR Ohio Wesleya 8:42.82B
3 Nathan Madonich SR Ohio Wesleya 8:54.97
4 William Mitchell FR Carnegie Mel 8:55.56
5 Nat Fox SR Kenyon 9:18.59
6 William Casazza JR Carnegie Mel 9:22.65
7 David Westcott FR Wooster 9:30.79
8 Darian Pacula SO Mount Vernon 9:32.22
9 Brennan Crawford FR Mount Vernon 9:33.28
10 Eric Thornton SO Kenyon 9:51.35
11 Jacob Lofton FR Mount Vernon 9:59.67
12 Ryan Burkholder SR Ohio Wesleya 10:04.15
13 Benjamin McAuley SR Waynesburg 10:05.76
14 Noah Menuez FR Mount Vernon 10:12.87
15 Cody Nail SR Waynesburg 10:13.29
16 Andrew Murray FR Muskingum 10:18.19
17 Zachary Klies JR Ohio Wesleya 10:30.04
18 Eric Brownfield SO Waynesburg 10:49.36
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: B 15:43.86 2/7/2015 Alex Chappars, Denison Alumni
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Richardson SO Mount Vernon 15:31.68B
2 Liam Walsh FR Carnegie Mel 15:39.56B
3 Evan Milovich SO Baldwin Wall 15:40.75B
4 Harley Moyer FR Washington a 15:42.55B
5 Shane Burkhart FR Washington a 15:44.75
6 Paul Fleming SO Carnegie Mel 15:47.05
7 Daniel Frame FR Ohio Wesleya 16:29.02
8 Herbert Sizek JR Wooster 16:33.01
9 Alex Fuhrmann SR Baldwin Wall 16:34.24
10 Dylan Tanner SO Baldwin Wall 16:34.89
11 Creighton Jensen FR Baldwin Wall 16:37.86
12 Matthew Carroll UNA 16:40.52
13 Kevin Cory FR Carnegie Mel 16:43.05
14 Benjamin McAuley SR Waynesburg 16:47.23
15 Jeremy Bloomfield SO Denison 16:57.57
16 Andres Herrera SR Kenyon 17:07.89
17 Phil Spronz FR Baldwin Wall 17:13.34
18 William Koenig SO Wooster 17:15.47
19 Jack Marchetti FR Denison 17:24.42
-- Samuel Beech SR Denison DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 8.48 2/8/2014 Nick Williams, John Carroll
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quinton Broomfield FR Ohio Wesleya 8.61q 1
2 Casey Phillips FR Muskingum 8.79q 2
3 Thomas Mansfield SO Carnegie Mel 9.17q 1
4 Dwight Nelson FR Washington a 9.18q 1
5 Matthew Sheh JR Carnegie Mel 9.26q 2
6 Isaac Reed FR Denison 9.27q 2 9.264
7 Brandon Cole FR Baldwin Wall 9.27q 2 9.270
8 Alex Benthem de Grave SR Kenyon 9.33q 2
9 Josh Lacks FR Washington a 9.42 1 9.414
10 George Viccaro FR Carnegie Mel 9.42 1 9.416
11 Anthony Drake FR Mount Vernon 9.42 1 9.419
12 Kaylin Warner FR Wooster 9.59 1
13 Conor Maley JR Wooster 9.87 1
14 Zachary Fuhrer FR Muskingum 9.96 2
15 Matthew Shinkle SO Waynesburg 10.03 2
16 Jonathan Sandoval SR Waynesburg 10.74 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: B 8.48 2/8/2014 Nick Williams, John Carroll
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Quinton Broomfield FR Ohio Wesleya 8.56
2 Casey Phillips FR Muskingum 8.91
3 Matthew Sheh JR Carnegie Mel 8.94
4 Dwight Nelson FR Washington a 9.03
5 Isaac Reed FR Denison 9.22
6 Alex Benthem de Grave SR Kenyon 9.45
7 Brandon Cole FR Baldwin Wall 9.61
8 Thomas Mansfield SO Carnegie Mel 9.86
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 1:31.59 2/7/2015 Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleya
C McShane, J Joyner, B Burnett, A Turner
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 1:32.55 1
1) Delontaye Morrow FR 2) Wyatt Griffith SO
3) Brian Burnett JR 4) Griffin Peyton SO
2 Baldwin Wallace 'A' 1:35.71 1
1) Trypp Washington SO 2) Brandon Cole FR
3) Vee Sealey SO 4) Jordan Leverette FR
3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 'A' 1:35.90 1
1) Carl Jones Jr. FR 2) Treshaun Robinson FR
3) Stew German SO 4) Brandon Brown FR
4 Denison 'A' 1:37.51 1
1) Quenton Richards SR 2) Lucas Romick SR
3) Michael Bonebrake JR 4) Isaac Reed FR
5 Wooster 'A' 1:37.64 2
1) Ben Kingstone SR 2) Thomas McGrath SO
3) Jarrett Art FR 4) Cody Park FR
6 Muskingum 'A' 1:38.46 1
1) Darren McCaughan FR 2) Desmond Waden JR
3) Casey Phillips FR 4) Fred Stinson SO
7 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 1:39.38 2
1) Devin Cortese FR 2) Zachary Blonder JR
3) Tanguy Dauphin SO 4) Eloy Fernandez SO
8 Baldwin Wallace 'B' x1:44.12 2
1) Jared Reimel SO 2) Tate Stoll SR
3) Noah Kendrick FR 4) Chris Markus SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: B 3:27.96 2/8/2014 John Carroll, John Carroll
W Cameron, N D'Amico, M Hydzik, D Loya
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 3:30.96 1
1) Jonathan Perry SO 2) Brady Wilson JR
3) Christopher Bayley FR 4) Isaac Mills FR
2 Denison 'A' 3:32.88 1
1) Mitchell Keller SR 2) Zach Munn SO
3) Niall Clancey FR 4) Zachery Cove JR
3 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 3:34.91 1
1) Stephen Coldren SR 2) Chase Culbertson FR
3) Nick Horton SO 4) Houston Smith SR
4 Baldwin Wallace 'A' 3:35.32 1
1) Vee Sealey SO 2) Benjamin Beidleman SR
3) Michael Beidleman SR 4) Jordan Leverette FR
5 Carnegie Mellon 'B' x3:37.64 2
1) Thomas Mansfield SO 2) Nathan Willis JR
3) Andy Shen FR 4) Kyle Lee FR
6 Carnegie Mellon 'C' x3:43.86 2
1) Mark Moody FR 2) George Harter FR
3) Jared Moore FR 4) Matthew Bowen FR
7 Wooster 'A' 3:45.11 2
1) Cullen King FR 2) Jarrett Art FR
3) Thomas McGrath SO 4) Conor Maley JR
8 Muskingum 'A' 3:46.55 1
1) Joe Malone FR 2) Marty Vajen SR
3) Casey Phillips FR 4) Fred Stinson SO
9 Washington and Jefferson 'A' 3:50.60 3
1) Josh Lacks FR 2) Dwight Nelson FR
3) Harley Moyer FR 4) Caden Meier FR
10 Denison 'B' x3:50.72 3
1) Michael Bonebrake JR 2) Lucas Romick SR
3) Drake Lohnes JR 4) Patrick Dunn JR
11 Baldwin Wallace 'B' x3:56.48 3
1) Brady Jeffers SO 2) Justin Swords SO
3) Evan Milovich SO 4) Todd Cushing FR
12 Waynesburg 'A' 4:01.72 2
1) Garrett Guthrie FR 2) Patrick Hager FR
3) Mark Minjock SO 4) Brio Davis SO
13 Baldwin Wallace 'C' x4:07.21 3
1) Alex Fuhrmann SR 2) Phil Spronz FR
3) Creighton Jensen FR 4) Dylan Tanner SO
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Record: B 10:41.84 2/8/2014 Carnegie Mellon, Carnegie Mel
C Watro, M Standish, N Willis, J Newby
School Finals
================================================================
1 Denison 'A' 10:40.65B
1) Mitchell Keller SR 2) Zach Munn SO
3) Niall Clancey FR 4) Zachery Cove JR
2 Wooster 'A' 10:51.57
1) Jacob Denbeaux FR 2) Cullen King FR
3) Brian Lief FR 4) Alexander Chabraja JR
3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 'A' 11:15.94
1) Jake Sherer SO 2) De-Andre Steward FR
3) Josh Richardson SO 4) Noah Menuez FR
4 Washington and Jefferson 'A' 11:19.38
1) Theodore Kioussis FR 2) Tyler Miller JR
3) Caden Meier FR 4) Josh Lacks FR
5 Waynesburg 'A' 12:14.16
1) Jacob Pryor FR 2) Matthew Raineri FR
3) Eric Brownfield SO 4) Cody Nail SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: B 1.88m 2/7/2015 Jermil Powell, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Nordquist SO Mount Vernon 1.92mB 6-03.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XXO XO XXX
2 Blake Weidner SO Muskingum 1.82m 5-11.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O XXO O XXX
3 Nick Fraley FR Ohio Wesleya J1.82m 5-11.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O O XO XXX
4 Milton Woods FR Baldwin Wall J1.82m 5-11.50
1.77 1.82 1.87
XO XO XXX
5 Jordan Wallace FR Muskingum J1.82m 5-11.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O XO XXO XXX
6 Cameron Smith SO Carnegie Mel 1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.82
O O XXX
7 Kaylin Warner FR Wooster 1.72m 5-07.75
1.67 1.72 1.77
XXO O XXX
8 Ben Waugh SO Washington a J1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.77
XO XXX
8 Nick Despot SO Muskingum J1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.77
XO XXX
10 Reed Farber FR Carnegie Mel J1.72m 5-07.75
1.67 1.72 1.77
XO XO XXX
11 Tanguy Dauphin SO Carnegie Mel 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
XO XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: B 4.57m 2/7/2015 Kyle Hutchinson, Baldwin Wall
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnathon Spilker JR Baldwin Wall 4.57mB 15-00.00
4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.73
O XXO O XO XXX
2 Thomas Mansfield SO Carnegie Mel 4.27m 14-00.00
3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
O O XO XO XXX
3 Dominic Bell SR Muskingum J4.27m 14-00.00
3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
XXO XO O XXO XXX
4 Westin Short SO Ohio Wesleya 4.12m 13-06.25
3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27
XO O O XXX
5 Nick Rummel SO Mount Vernon 3.36m 11-00.25
3.05 3.36 3.66
O XO XXX
5 Jacob Nowell SO Wooster 3.36m 11-00.25
3.36 3.51
XO XXX
7 Church Humphreys SO Denison 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.36
XO XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: B 6.50m 2/8/2014 Ahmed Abdel Halim, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rai Walters FR Carnegie Mel 6.46m 21-02.50
6.30m 6.34m 6.02m 6.25m FOUL 6.46m
2 Sam Nordquist SO Mount Vernon 6.29m 20-07.75
6.20m 6.25m 6.05m 6.17m 6.28m 6.29m
3 Stew German SO Mount Vernon 6.23m 20-05.25
6.02m 5.84m 6.23m 6.22m 6.19m 5.59m
4 Darren McCaughan FR Muskingum J6.23m 20-05.25
5.84m 5.80m 6.02m 5.92m 6.23m 5.97m
5 Griffin Peyton SO Ohio Wesleya 6.22m 20-05.00
6.03m 6.22m 5.98m 6.09m 5.99m 5.89m
6 Chris Lardie SR Muskingum 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m FOUL 6.08m 6.06m 5.81m 5.84m
7 Jarrett Art FR Wooster 6.09m 19-11.75
6.04m 6.02m 5.96m 5.80m 6.09m 6.04m
8 Christian Golden JR Wooster 6.07m 19-11.00
5.70m 6.05m 5.85m 5.99m 6.07m 5.66m
9 Brian Burnett JR Ohio Wesleya 5.94m 19-06.00
5.94m 5.79m 5.91m 5.84m 5.74m 5.80m
10 Nick Fraley FR Ohio Wesleya 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m 5.65m 5.86m
11 Wyatt Griffith SO Ohio Wesleya 5.78m 18-11.75
5.71m 5.78m 5.68m
12 Sammy Ibrahim SR Baldwin Wall 5.72m 18-09.25
5.63m 5.72m 5.65m
13 Andrew Lee SO Carnegie Mel 5.60m 18-04.50
FOUL 5.60m 5.53m
14 Alex Benthem de Grave SR Kenyon 5.52m 18-01.50
5.38m 5.52m 5.31m
15 Jordan Wallace FR Muskingum 5.42m 17-09.50
FOUL 5.14m 5.42m
16 Edward Harrison SO Muskingum 5.41m 17-09.00
5.08m 5.30m 5.41m
17 Aathreya Thuppul FR Carnegie Mel 5.39m 17-08.25
5.38m 5.31m 5.39m
18 Conor Maley JR Wooster 5.38m 17-08.00
5.11m 5.38m 5.21m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: B 13.93m 2/7/2015 Wallace Branche, Denison
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Lardie SR Muskingum 12.45m 40-10.25
11.52m FOUL FOUL 12.45m FOUL FOUL
2 Patrick Chang SR Carnegie Mel 12.36m 40-06.75
12.28m 12.05m 12.36m 12.21m 12.17m 11.82m
3 Eloy Fernandez SO Carnegie Mel 12.31m 40-04.75
12.03m 11.94m 12.17m 12.21m 12.19m 12.31m
4 James Steele JR Waynesburg J12.31m 40-04.75
11.85m 11.71m 11.63m 11.81m 12.00m 12.31m
5 Casey Phillips FR Muskingum 12.02m 39-05.25
11.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.65m 12.02m
6 Aathreya Thuppul FR Carnegie Mel 11.85m 38-10.50
11.78m 11.85m 11.78m FOUL FOUL 11.34m
7 Pirapat Rerkpattanapipat FR Carnegie Mel 11.54m 37-10.50
FOUL 11.54m 11.29m 11.21m 11.32m FOUL
8 Austin Zuirk FR Waynesburg 11.42m 37-05.75
11.02m 11.07m 11.42m 11.28m 11.34m 11.26m
9 Church Humphreys SO Denison 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 11.31m 11.37m FOUL 11.25m FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: B 16.10m 2/8/2014 Zachary Erra-Hernandez, Carnegie Mel
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Burdorff SR Baldwin Wall 15.69m 51-05.75
15.69m 15.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cody Smith SO Baldwin Wall 14.83m 48-08.00
13.80m 14.49m 14.83m FOUL 14.43m FOUL
3 David Trzcinski SO Carnegie Mel 14.39m 47-02.50
13.90m 13.94m 13.97m 14.39m 14.31m 14.02m
4 Jeff Burkholder SO Muskingum 14.36m 47-01.50
13.99m FOUL 14.36m 14.00m FOUL FOUL
5 Matt Margida SR Wooster 14.13m 46-04.25
13.42m FOUL 12.69m 13.66m 13.85m 14.13m
6 Joey McDonald FR Mount Vernon 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m 13.22m 13.38m FOUL FOUL 13.12m
7 Mitchell Soviak FR Mount Vernon 13.55m 44-05.50
9.78m 13.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Kenneth Sladick FR Carnegie Mel 13.03m 42-09.00
12.80m FOUL 12.75m FOUL 13.03m 12.92m
9 Travis Giardina SO Baldwin Wall 12.63m 41-05.25
11.91m 12.63m 12.24m 12.27m 11.61m FOUL
10 Jarrod Webb FR Washington a 12.35m 40-06.25
11.42m 12.35m FOUL
11 Jordan Potter FR Kenyon 12.27m 40-03.25
11.87m 11.92m 12.27m
12 Austin Oberg SR Waynesburg 12.06m 39-07.00
11.68m 11.88m 12.06m
13 Dominic Bell SR Muskingum 11.95m 39-02.50
10.70m 11.41m 11.95m
14 Jacob Schofel SO Carnegie Mel 11.92m 39-01.25
10.96m 11.88m 11.92m
15 Zak Dysert SO Baldwin Wall 11.80m 38-08.75
FOUL FOUL 11.80m
16 Jonathan Hager JR Waynesburg 11.67m 38-03.50
11.21m 11.66m 11.67m
17 Devon Fisher SR Ohio Wesleya 11.40m 37-05.00
9.55m 10.68m 11.40m
18 Blake Feldner FR Waynesburg 11.27m 36-11.75
11.15m 10.56m 11.27m
19 Chris Deal UNA 11.10m 36-05.00
10.45m 11.10m FOUL
20 John Waldon JR Ohio Wesleya 10.92m 35-10.00
10.65m 10.92m FOUL
21 Nathan Lalli SO Washington a 10.55m 34-07.50
10.18m 10.24m 10.55m
22 Alex Benthem de Grave SR Kenyon 10.22m 33-06.50
9.76m 10.22m 9.97m
23 Justin Marthaler SO Muskingum 10.16m 33-04.00
FOUL FOUL 10.16m
24 Wade Floyd FR Muskingum 9.95m 32-07.75
9.85m 9.46m 9.95m
25 Tag Edgell FR Mount Vernon 9.39m 30-09.75
9.39m FOUL
26 Bryan Ansel SR Ohio Wesleya 8.98m 29-05.50
8.98m 8.12m 8.46m
27 Nicholas Deem FR Ohio Wesleya 8.06m 26-05.50
7.73m 8.06m 7.27m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: B 17.18m 2/8/2014 Zachary Erra-Hernandez, Carnegie Mel
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Burdorff SR Baldwin Wall 18.02mB 59-01.50
17.23m 18.02m FOUL 16.95m 17.41m FOUL
2 Zak Dysert SO Baldwin Wall 15.73m 51-07.25
15.24m 14.73m 14.64m 15.73m 15.49m 15.07m
3 Andre Buffington JR Muskingum 14.80m 48-06.75
14.59m 14.06m 14.10m 14.80m FOUL 14.19m
4 Mike Martin SR Waynesburg 14.71m 48-03.25
14.71m FOUL FOUL 14.20m FOUL FOUL
5 Jacob Schofel SO Carnegie Mel 14.68m 48-02.00
FOUL 13.07m FOUL 14.68m 13.84m FOUL
6 Tyler Catlin SR Wooster 14.47m 47-05.75
13.52m 13.63m 14.19m 14.32m 14.47m FOUL
7 Matt Margida SR Wooster 13.37m 43-10.50
12.35m 12.86m 12.90m FOUL 11.88m 13.37m
8 Chris Deal UNA 13.06m 42-10.25
11.99m 13.06m 12.82m
9 David Trzcinski SO Carnegie Mel 11.85m 38-10.50
11.67m FOUL 11.85m
10 Devon Fisher SR Ohio Wesleya 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m 11.15m 10.96m
11 Travis Giardina SO Baldwin Wall 11.40m 37-05.00
10.22m 11.07m 11.40m
12 Jordan Potter FR Kenyon 11.36m 37-03.25
FOUL 9.88m 11.36m
13 Jarrod Webb FR Washington a 11.33m 37-02.25
10.01m 10.37m 11.33m
14 Nathan Lalli SO Washington a 11.06m 36-03.50
FOUL FOUL 11.06m
15 Jeff Burkholder SO Muskingum 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL 10.95m 10.30m
16 Kenneth Sladick FR Carnegie Mel 10.72m 35-02.00
FOUL FOUL 10.72m
17 Bryan Ansel SR Ohio Wesleya 10.60m 34-09.50
9.92m FOUL 10.60m
18 John Waldon JR Ohio Wesleya 10.37m 34-00.25
9.95m 10.37m FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Baldwin Wallace 134.50 2) Ohio Wesleyan 99
3) Carnegie Mellon 89 4) Denison 62
4) Kenyon 62 6) Muskingum 60
7) Wooster 38 8) Waynesburg 37.50
9) Washington and Jefferson 34 10) Mount Vernon Nazarene 15
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carnegie Mellon 139 2) Baldwin Wallace 124
3) Ohio Wesleyan 108 4) Muskingum 70.50
5) Mount Vernon Nazarene 69.50 6) Denison 48
7) Wooster 36.50 8) Washington and Jefferson 28.50
9) Waynesburg 23 10) Kenyon 8
|